(A) Heart
(b) Hearten
(c) Heartening
(d) Heartful
Answer : (c) Heartening
Educational Website
(A) Heart
(b) Hearten
(c) Heartening
(d) Heartful
Answer : (c) Heartening
(a) Waste
(b) Wasting
(c) Wastage
(d) Wasteful
Answer : (c) Wastage
(a) Nitric acid
(b) Sulfuric acid
(c) Ammonium chloride
(d) Hydrochloric acid
Answer : (b) Sulfuric acid
(a) Offset printing
(b) Polaroid photography
(c) Digital imaging
(d) Static electricity imaging
Answer : (b) Polaroid photography
(a) Evaporative
(b) Extinction
(c) Sterling
(d) Rocket
Answer : (d) Rocket
(a) Government Directives
(b) As visible from a distance
(c) To avoid heat radiation
(D) It looks beautiful
Answer : (c) To avoid heat radiation
(a) Red-green-yellow-red-green
(b) Red-yellow-green-red-yellow
(c) Red-yellow-green-yellow-red
(d) Red-yellow-red-green-yellow
Answer : (c) Red-Yellow-Green-Yellow-Red
(a) Deficiency in photosynthesis due to lack of sunlight
(b) Increase in overall temperature due to heat trapping
(c) Increasing need for artificial cultivation instead of natural cultivation
(d) Spread of deserts due to loss of vegetation cover
Answer : (b) Increase in overall temperature due to heat trapping
(a) Remote data collection with radio transmitters
(b) Observation of the surrounding environment with the help of radar
(c) Detection of signals from cosmic sources
(d) Remote observation of Earth with the help of satellites
Answer : (d) Remote observation of the earth with the help of satellites
(a) The reaction is used instead of the verb
(b) The force fraction is kept effective in the forward direction
(c) Control of the tension in the sail ropes by effecting the wind in particular directions
(d) A flock-shaped technique can be used
Answer : (b) The force fraction is kept active in the forward direction