(a) 1010
(b) 1230
(c) 1530
(D) 893
Answer : (b) 1230
Educational Website
(a) 1010
(b) 1230
(c) 1530
(D) 893
Answer : (b) 1230
(a) Patharchaoli
(b) Hail
(c) Bill of motion
(d) Hakaluki
Answer : (D) Hakaluki
(a) Mahasthan
(b) Karnasubarna
(c) Pundranagar
(d) Ramavarti
Answer : (c) Pundranagar
(A) Raniganj
(b) Bijaypur
(c) Takerhat
(d) Bagalibazar
Answer : (b) Bijaypur
(a) Fakhruddin Mubarak Shah
(b) Shamsuddin Ilyas Shah
(c) Akbar
(D) Isa Khan
Answer : (b) Shamsuddin Ilyas Shah
(a) Jamalpur
(b) Faridpur
(c) Jamalganj
(d) Healy
Answer : (c) Jamalganj
(a) Chittagong
(b) Jamalpur
(c) Rangpur
(D) Chapainawabganj
Answer : (d) Chapainawabganj
(a) Whip the horse
(b) Call the doctor
(c) The car left the station
(d) It is raining in torrents
Answer : (a) Whip the horse
(a) Rock
(b) Pashan
(c) Pasan
(d) Pashan
Answer : (a) Rock
(ক) A tragedy by Shakespeare
(খ) A play by G. B. Shaw
(গ) A poem by Lord Byron
(ঘ) A novel by S.T. Coleridge
উত্তর : (খ) A play by G. B. Shaw