Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

What is the genetic material of organisms? HSC MCQ Chittagong board 2015

(a) Centrosome

(b) Ribosome

(c) DNA

(d) RNA

 

 

 

Answer: (c) DNA

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 08/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the genetic material of organisms? HSC MCQ Chittagong board 2015

Which is purine base? HSC MCQ Chittagong board 2015

(a) Adenine

(b) Cytosine

(c) Thymine

(d) Uracil

 

 

 

Answer: (a) Adenine

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 08/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is purine base? HSC MCQ Chittagong board 2015

If a helix of DNA is ATGC then the base of mRNA will be – HSC MCQ Chittagong board 2015

(a) TACG

(b) ATCG

(c) TUCG

(d) UACG

 

 

 

Answer: (d) UACG

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 08/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on If a helix of DNA is ATGC then the base of mRNA will be – HSC MCQ Chittagong board 2015

What is the brain of the cell? HSC MCQ Chittagong board 2015

(a) Protoplasm

(b) Cytoplasm

(c) Nucleus

(d) Centriole

 

 

 

Answer: (d) Centriole

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 08/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the brain of the cell? HSC MCQ Chittagong board 2015

Which is missing in DNA replication?  HSC MCQ Rajshahi board 2015

(a) Breakage of the H2 bracket

(b) Formation of complementary helix

(c) Replication fork formation

(d) Formation of tRNA

 

 

 

Answer: (d) Creation of tRNA

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 08/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is missing in DNA replication?  HSC MCQ Rajshahi board 2015

Similarities Between Chloroplast and Mitochondria: HSC MCQ Rajshahi board 2015

(i) Bilayer coating

(ii) own DNA

(iii) imparting solidity to protoplasm

Which is the best answer?

(a) i and ii (b) i and iii (c) ii and iii (d) i, ii and ii

 

 

 

 

Answer: (a) i and ii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 08/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Similarities Between Chloroplast and Mitochondria: HSC MCQ Rajshahi board 2015

What is the function of chloroplast? HSC MCQ Rajshahi board 2015

(a) Photosynthesis

(b) Control of leakage

(c) Energy production

(d) Autolysis

 

 

 

Answer: (a) Photosynthesis

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 08/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the function of chloroplast? HSC MCQ Rajshahi board 2015

Which organelle carries the genetic material? HSC MCQ Rajshahi board 2015

(a) Lysosomes

(b) Chromosomes

(c) Ribosome

(d) Dictyosomes

 

 

 

Answer: (b) Chromosomes

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 08/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which organelle carries the genetic material? HSC MCQ Rajshahi board 2015

The function of mitochondria is- HSC MCQ Rajshahi board 2015

(a) Carbohydrate synthesis

(b) Oxidative phosphorylation

(c) Photorespiration

(d) Thylakoid retention

 

 

Answer: (b) Oxidative phosphorylation

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 08/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The function of mitochondria is- HSC MCQ Rajshahi board 2015

As well as cytoplasmic connections in the fine pores of the cell wall- HSC MCQ Rajshahi board 2015

(a) Plasmalemma

(b) Plasmodesmata

(c) Mycelium

(d) Pit membrane

 

 

Answer: (b) Plasmodesmata

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 08/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on As well as cytoplasmic connections in the fine pores of the cell wall- HSC MCQ Rajshahi board 2015

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 442 Page 443 Page 444 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress