Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Author: Dr. Abu Bakkar Siddiq

What plastids are there in red algae? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Rhodoplast
(b) Carotene
(c) Phyoplast
(d) Xanthoplast

Answer-(a) Rhodoplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What plastids are there in red algae? [HSC & Admission]

What kind of plastids are in carrots? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Phyoplast
(b) Rhodoplast
(c) Chloroplast
(d) Carotenoplast

Ans-(d) Carotenoplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What kind of plastids are in carrots? [HSC & Admission]

Leucoplast of gram, pea, kesari and lentil are- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Amyloplast
(b) Chromoplast
(c) Aleuroplast
(d) Phyoplast

Answer-(c) Aleuroplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Leucoplast of gram, pea, kesari and lentil are- [HSC & Admission]

What type of leucoplasts are present in plants like mustard, coconut, Chinese almond, soybean, linseed etc.? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Ilioplast
(b) Chloroplast
(c) Rhodoplast
(d) Phaeoplast

Ans-(a) Ilioplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What type of leucoplasts are present in plants like mustard, coconut, Chinese almond, soybean, linseed etc.? [HSC & Admission]

What type of leucoplasts are there in plants like rice, wheat, potato, bhutra, barley, cow etc.? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Ilioplast
(b) Amyloplast
(c) Aleuroplast
(d) Chromoplast

Answer (b) Amyloplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What type of leucoplasts are there in plants like rice, wheat, potato, bhutra, barley, cow etc.? [HSC & Admission]

In what year did Haeckel use the term plastid? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 1886
(b) 1888
(c) 1889
(d) 1890

Answer-(a) 1886

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on In what year did Haeckel use the term plastid? [HSC & Admission]

The term plastid was first used by – [HSC & Admission]

(a) Siam
(b) Heckel
(c) Menon
(d) Mary

Answer (b) Haeckel

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The term plastid was first used by – [HSC & Admission]

Which scientist describes green plastids as autoplasts and other colored plastids as trophoplasts? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Peer
(b) why
(c) Mayor
(d) Domain

Answer-(c) Mayor

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which scientist describes green plastids as autoplasts and other colored plastids as trophoplasts? [HSC & Admission]

The main purpose of flower and leaf color is- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Attracts insects
(ii) Pollination
(iii) Fertilizer
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer-(a) i and ii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The main purpose of flower and leaf color is- [HSC & Admission]

Where does the chromoplast reside? [HSC & Admission]

(i) Leaves
(ii) Flowers and fruits
(iii) Seeds
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Where does the chromoplast reside? [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 249 Page 250 Page 251 … Page 1,036 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress