Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Author: Dr. Abu Bakkar Siddiq

Red color chromoplast is- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Phaeoplast
(b) Rhodoplast
(c) Carotene
(d) Myoplast

Answer-(b) Rhodoplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Red color chromoplast is- [HSC & Admission]

Brown colored chromoplasts are- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Carotene
(b) Rhodoplast
(c) Xanthophyll
(d) Phaeoplast

Ans-(d) Phaeoplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Brown colored chromoplasts are- [HSC & Admission]

Yellow color chromoplast is- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Biliverdin
(b) Carotene
(c) Xanthophyll
(d) Phaeoplast

Answer-(c) Xanthophyll

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Yellow color chromoplast is- [HSC & Admission]

Orange-red colored chromoplasts are- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Carotene
(b) Xanthophyll
(c) Illinophil
(d) Inosyl

Answer-(a) Carotene

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Orange-red colored chromoplasts are- [HSC & Admission]

Chromoplasts are formed from which? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Ilioplast
(b) Chloroplast
(c) Aleuroplast
(d) Amyloplast

Answer (b) Chloroplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Chromoplasts are formed from which? [HSC & Admission]

What causes flowers to be colored? [HSC & Admission]

(i) Carotene
(ii) Xanthophyll
(iii) Viriodin
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer-(a) i and ii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What causes flowers to be colored? [HSC & Admission]

Plastids of colors other than green are called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Chloroplast
(b) Leucoplast
(c) Amyloplast
(d) Chromoplast

Ans-(d) Chromoplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Plastids of colors other than green are called- [HSC & Admission]

Chromoplast means – [HSC & Admission]

(a) Colorless
(b) Food storage
(c) Colored
(d) Food manufacturers

Answer-(c) Colored

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Chromoplast means – [HSC & Admission]

Where does the chloroplast live? [HSC & Admission]

(i) At root
(ii) In green leaves
(iii) In young stems
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer-(c) ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Where does the chloroplast live? [HSC & Admission]

Green color plastid is called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Chromoplast
(b) Chloroplast
(c) Leucoplast
(d) Bioplast

Answer (b) Chloroplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Green color plastid is called- [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 250 Page 251 Page 252 … Page 1,036 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress