Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Author: Dr. Abu Bakkar Siddiq

Meaning of the word Chloroplast – [HSC & Admission]

(a) Yellow
(b) Blue
(c) Pink
(d) Green

Answer (d) Green

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Meaning of the word Chloroplast – [HSC & Admission]

Protein storing leucoplast is called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Aleuroplast
(b) Matics
(c) elaioplast
(d) Amyloplast

Answer-(a) Aleuroplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Protein storing leucoplast is called- [HSC & Admission]

The fat-storing leucoplast is called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Amyloplast
(b) elaioplast
(c) Aleuroplast
(d) Chloroplast

Ans-(b) elaioplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The fat-storing leucoplast is called- [HSC & Admission]

The leucoplast which stores starch is called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Ilioplast
(b) Aleuroplast
(c) Amyloplast
(d) Chromoplast

Answer-(c) Amyloplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The leucoplast which stores starch is called- [HSC & Admission]

How many types of leucoplast? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 2
(b) 3
(c) 4
(D) 5

Answer (b) 3

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many types of leucoplast? [HSC & Admission]

Where are leucoplasts in plants? [HSC & Admission]

(i) Seeds
(ii) Dividing tissue
(iii) Gamit
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Where are leucoplasts in plants? [HSC & Admission]

Where are leucoplasts in plants? [HSC & Admission]

(i) In leaves
(ii) Original
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer-(c) ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Where are leucoplasts in plants? [HSC & Admission]

In the presence of light, leucoplast can transform into which? [HSC & Admission]

(i) Chromoplast
(ii) Ilioplast
(iii) In chloroplast
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer (b) i and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on In the presence of light, leucoplast can transform into which? [HSC & Admission]

Colorless plastids are called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Chloroplast
(b) Chromoplast
(c) Aleurone
(d) Leucoplast

Ans-(d) Leucoplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Colorless plastids are called- [HSC & Admission]

Plastid is divided into three parts? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 2
(b) 3
(c) 4
(D) 5

Answer (b) 3

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Plastid is divided into three parts? [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 251 Page 252 Page 253 … Page 1,036 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress