Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Author: Dr. Abu Bakkar Siddiq

Mitochondria of the flight muscle of birds are called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Macrosome
(b) Sarcosome
(c) Pecosomes
(d) Pecnosome

Answer (b) Sarcosome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Mitochondria of the flight muscle of birds are called- [HSC & Admission]

Mitochondria in modern science is called- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Electrosome
(ii) Chondriosome
(iii) Plasmosome
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Mitochondria in modern science is called- [HSC & Admission]

What do modern scientists call mitochondria? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Self-sustaining cells
(b) Semi-autonomous cell
(c) Semidependent organelles
(d) Large cell

Answer (b) Semi-autonomous cell

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What do modern scientists call mitochondria? [HSC & Admission]

How many nanometers is the distance of perimitochondrial space? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 3-5
(b) 4-6
(c) 6-8
(d) 7-9

Answer-(c) 6-8

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many nanometers is the distance of perimitochondrial space? [HSC & Admission]

The space between the two coats of mitochondria is- [HSC & Admission]

(A) Perimitochondrial space
(B) Perimitochondrial lunate
(c) Perimitochondrial phragmo
(d) Perimitochondrial zero

Ans-(a) Perimitochondrial space

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The space between the two coats of mitochondria is- [HSC & Admission]

Which helps in the formation of sperm and egg? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Lysosomes
(b) Nucleus
(c) Mitochondria
(d) Reticulum

Answer-(c) Mitochondria

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which helps in the formation of sperm and egg? [HSC & Admission]

Which regulates apoptosis? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Mitochondria
(b) Chloroplast
(c) Golgibody
(d) Ribosome

Answer-(a) Mitochondria

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which regulates apoptosis? [HSC & Admission]

Respiration of mitochondria is called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Light respiration
(b) Inhalation
(c) Fermentation
(d) Cytoplasmic respiration

Ans-(d) Cytoplasmic respiration

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Respiration of mitochondria is called- [HSC & Admission]

Which stage of respiration is carried out in mitochondria-[HSC & Admission]

(i) Krebs cycle
(ii) Glycolysis
(iii) Electron transport system
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer (b) i and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which stage of respiration is carried out in mitochondria-[HSC & Admission]

The function of mitochondria is- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Respiration
(ii) Power generation
(iii) Blood cell production
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The function of mitochondria is- [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 257 Page 258 Page 259 … Page 1,036 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress