Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Author: Dr. Abu Bakkar Siddiq

Amount of enzymes and co-enzymes in mitochondria-[HSC & Admission]

(a) 100
(b) 200
(c) 300
(d) 400

Answer-(a) 100

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Amount of enzymes and co-enzymes in mitochondria-[HSC & Admission]

How much DNA is in each mitochondrion? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 100
(b) 200
(c) 300
(d) 400

Answer (b) 200

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 25/11/202425/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How much DNA is in each mitochondrion? [HSC & Admission]

How many lipids are in mitochondria? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 25%
(b) 35%
(c) 45%
(d) 55%

Answer (b) 35%

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many lipids are in mitochondria? [HSC & Admission]

How much protein is in the dry weight of mitochondria? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 45%
(b) 55%
(c) 65%
(d) 75%

Answer-(c) 65%

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How much protein is in the dry weight of mitochondria? [HSC & Admission]

The spherical or ovoid granules in the cytoplasm of mitochondria are called- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Oxisome
(ii) Ribosome
(iii) F1 cells
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer (b) i and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The spherical or ovoid granules in the cytoplasm of mitochondria are called- [HSC & Admission]

The inner membrane of mitochondria folds to form a finger-like enhancer called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Christie
(b) Oxisome
(c) Ribosome
(d) cavity

Answer-(a) Christie

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The inner membrane of mitochondria folds to form a finger-like enhancer called- [HSC & Admission]

Thickness of each layer of mitochondria- [HSC & Admission]

(a) 30–50 Å
(b) 40–60 Å
(c) 60–80 Å
(d) 80–100 Å

Answer-(b) 40-60 Å

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Thickness of each layer of mitochondria- [HSC & Admission]

Which mammal does not have mitochondria? [HSC & Admission]

(a) White blood cells
(b) Liver
(c) red blood cells
(d) Microcycles

Answer-(c) red blood cells

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which mammal does not have mitochondria? [HSC & Admission]

Which has the most mitochondria? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Amoeba
(b) Liver
(c) Pancreas
(d) Stomach

Answer-(a) Amoeba

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which has the most mitochondria? [HSC & Admission]

How many mitochondria are there in liver and kidney cells? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 100
(b) 500
(c) 1000
(d) More than 1000

Answer-(d) More than 1000

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many mitochondria are there in liver and kidney cells? [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 258 Page 259 Page 260 … Page 1,036 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress