Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Author: Dr. Abu Bakkar Siddiq

How many mitochondria are there on average per cell? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 200-300
(b) 300-400
(c) 400-500
(d) 500-600

Answer-(b) 300-400

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many mitochondria are there on average per cell? [HSC & Admission]

How many microns is the length of circular mitochondria? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 10-40
(b) 20-50
(c) 30-60
(d) 40-70

Answer-(d) 40-70

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many microns is the length of circular mitochondria? [HSC & Admission]

The length of mitochondria is usually how many microns? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 2-8
(b) 3-10
(c) 4-12
(d) 6-14

Answer (b) 3-10

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The length of mitochondria is usually how many microns? [HSC & Admission]

In what year did Carl Benda name mitochondria? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 1888
(b) 1892
(c) 1897
(d) 1899

Answer-(c) 1897

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on In what year did Carl Benda name mitochondria? [HSC & Admission]

Who named mitochondria? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Carl Benda
(b) Carl Lorind
(c) Carl Seripa
(d) Carl Legend

Answer-(a) Carl Benda

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Who named mitochondria? [HSC & Admission]

Altman named Mitochondria- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Phila
(b) Bioplast
(c) Sutraka
(d) Microsome

Answer (b) Bioplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Altman named Mitochondria- [HSC & Admission]

W. Fleming named Mitochondria- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Grains
(b) Microsome
(c) Phila
(d) Bioplast

Answer (c) Phila

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on W. Fleming named Mitochondria- [HSC & Admission]

In what year did Kolliker discover mitochondria? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 1830
(b) 1850
(c) 1870
(d) 1880

Answer (b) 1850

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on In what year did Kolliker discover mitochondria? [HSC & Admission]

Who discovered mitochondria? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Benda
(b) Shimper
(c) Harron
(d) Kalikar

Answer (d) Kalikar

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Who discovered mitochondria? [HSC & Admission]

Mitochondria are called- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Oxygen chamber
(ii) Power House
(iii) House of energy
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer-(c) ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Mitochondria are called- [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 259 Page 260 Page 261 … Page 1,036 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress