(A) Keep water
(b) Store
(c) Bear examination
(D) Drink water
Answer : (c) Bear examination
Educational Website
(A) Keep water
(b) Store
(c) Bear examination
(D) Drink water
Answer : (c) Bear examination
(a) Beautify
(b) Beauty
(c) Beautifully
(d) Beautiful
Answer : (b) Beauty
(a) Gerund
(b) Participle
(c) Verbal noun
(d) Adjective
Answer : (b) Participle
(A) Assertive
(b) Imperative
(c) Operative
(d) Exclamatory
Answer : (c) Operative
(a) enable
(b) ably
(c) able
(d) ability
Answer : (a) enable
(A) Not at all
(b) Brave
(c) Thoroughly
(d) Whole heartedly
Answer : (c) Thoroughly
(a) from
(b) on
(c) in
(d) Since
Answer : (d) Since
(a) Molecules
(b) Atoms
(c) Electron
(d) Proton
Answer : (b) Atom
(a) All parts which remain in coined condition
(b) Part of giving and receiving information
(c) Strategy of the program or action plan
(d) Design of computer making
Answer : (c) Program or action planning strategy
(a) Through the wave guide
(b) In a straight line through open space
(c) through a special type of cable
(d) Reflected through land and ionosphere
Answer : (a) Through the wave guide