Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Author: Dr. Abu Bakkar Siddiq

BCS : Solar cell power can also be used at night if it is accompanied by- [11th BCS]

(a) Capacitor
(b) Generator
(c) Storage batteries
(d) Transformer

Answer : (c) Storage battery

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Solar cell power can also be used at night if it is accompanied by- [11th BCS]

BCS : Major Components of Natural Gas- [11th BCS]

(a) Sulphur
(b) Carbon
(c) Methane
(d) Neon

Answer : (c) Methane

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Major Components of Natural Gas- [11th BCS]

BCS : How is the power consumption if the electric fan rotates slowly? [11th BCS]

(a) Less
(b) Very few
(c) Same
(d) more

Answer : (c) Same

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : How is the power consumption if the electric fan rotates slowly? [11th BCS]

BCS : The first Ufshi paddy introduced in the country and still in existence today is- [11th BCS]

(a) IRRI-1
(b) IRRI-8
(c) IRRI-3
(d) IRRI-20

Answer : (b) IRRI-8

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : The first Ufshi paddy introduced in the country and still in existence today is- [11th BCS]

BCS : The raw material of Urea Fertilizer is- [11th BCS]

(a) Crude oil
(b) Methane
(c) Ammonia
(d) Clinker

Answer : (b) Methane

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : The raw material of Urea Fertilizer is- [11th BCS]

BCS : By which does the pollination of rice flower occur? [11th BCS]

(a) Insects
(b) Inflate
(c) Air
(d) Leaves

Answer : (c) Air

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : By which does the pollination of rice flower occur? [11th BCS]

BCS: How many pairs of human chromosomes? [11th BCS]

(a) 25
(b) 26
(c) 23
(d) 24

Answer : (c) 23

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS: How many pairs of human chromosomes? [11th BCS]

BCS : Steel is different from ordinary iron because- [11th BCS]

(a) Iron is tempered
(b) Contains a controlled amount of carbon
(c) Foreign matter is expelled
(d) Special ores used

Answer : (b) Contains a controlled amount of carbon

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Steel is different from ordinary iron because- [11th BCS]

BCS : Working capacity is called- [11th BCS]

(a) Power
(b) Capacity
(c) Work
(d) ball

Answer : (a) Power

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Working capacity is called- [11th BCS]

BCS : What do water particles do to create a rainbow? [11th BCS]

(a) In the lens
(b) Fire glass
(c) Darpan
(d) Prism

Answer : (d) Prism

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : What do water particles do to create a rainbow? [11th BCS]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 266 Page 267 Page 268 … Page 1,036 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress