Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Author: Dr. Abu Bakkar Siddiq

BCS : Vairagya Sadhana—- He is not mine. [11th BCS]

(a) Release
(b) Anand
(c) Assurances
(d) Faith

Answer : (a) Mukti

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Vairagya Sadhana—- He is not mine. [11th BCS]

BCS : Which is the composition of Begum Rocare? [11th BCS]

(a) Language and Literature
(b) Red Salu
(c) mirror
(d) blockade dwellers

Answer : (D) blockade dwellers

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Which is the composition of Begum Rocare? [11th BCS]

BCS: Who is the author of uncle story? [11th BCS]

(a) Syed Samsul Haque
(b) Shaukat Osman
(c) Syed Mujtaba Ali
(d) Farrukh Ahmad

Answer : (c) Syed Mujtaba Ali

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS: Who is the author of uncle story? [11th BCS]

BCS : What is the name of the currency of Maldives? [11th BCS]

(a) Pounds
(b) Dollars
(c) Ros
(d) Rs

Answer : (d) Rs

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : What is the name of the currency of Maldives? [11th BCS]

BCS : In which words are foreign words used? [11th BCS]

(a) Perfect
(b) Anmana
(c) Negligence
(d) Nimraji

Answer : (D) Nimraji

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : In which words are foreign words used? [11th BCS]

BCS : Choose the correct sentence- [11th BCS]

(A) The rich is not always happy
(B) Rich is not always happy
(C) The rich is not happy always
(D) The rich are not always happy

Answer : (d) The rich are not always happy

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Choose the correct sentence- [11th BCS]

BCS : Choose the correct sentence- [11th BCS]

(A) He was hung for murder
(B) He has been hanged for murder
(C) He was hanged for murder
(D) He had been hanged for murder

Answer: (C) He was hanged for murder

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Choose the correct sentence- [11th BCS]

BCS : Fill in the blanks He has assured me —– safety? [11th BCS]

(a) with
(b) of
(c) for
(d) at

Answer : (b) of

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Fill in the blanks He has assured me —– safety? [11th BCS]

BCS : If the radius of a circle is increased from r to r+n, its area doubles. What is the value of r? [11th BCS]

(a) n/√2-1
(b) n+√2
(c) √2n
(d) √2(n+1)

Answer : (a) n/√2-1

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : If the radius of a circle is increased from r to r+n, its area doubles. What is the value of r? [11th BCS]

BCS : What is the antonym `Honorary’? [11th BCS]

(a) Literary
(b) Honorable
(c) Salaried
(D) Official

Answer : (c) Salaried

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : What is the antonym `Honorary’? [11th BCS]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 269 Page 270 Page 271 … Page 1,036 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress