Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Author: Dr. Abu Bakkar Siddiq

BCS : The length of a rectangular field is three times the breadth. If the length is 48 meters, how many meters is the range? [11th BCS]

(A) 64
(b) 144
(c) 128
(d) 96

Answer : (c) 128

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : The length of a rectangular field is three times the breadth. If the length is 48 meters, how many meters is the range? [11th BCS]

BCS : The ratio of milk and water in a container is 5 : 2. If the volume of milk is 6 liters more than water, then how many liters is the volume of water? [11th BCS]

(a) 14
(b) 10
(C) 6
(D) 4

Answer: (D) 4

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : The ratio of milk and water in a container is 5 : 2. If the volume of milk is 6 liters more than water, then how many liters is the volume of water? [11th BCS]

BCS : If A’s salary is 35 percent more than B’s salary, how much is B’s salary less than A’s salary? [11th BCS]

(a) 25.5
(b) 25.93
(c) 40
(d) 27

Answer : (b) 25.93

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : If A’s salary is 35 percent more than B’s salary, how much is B’s salary less than A’s salary? [11th BCS]

BCS: 1 quintal of rice is available at Rs 6,000 more than previously due to a 12% drop in rice prices. What is the current price of 1 quintal of rice? [11th BCS]

(a) 750
(b) 75
(c) 700
(d) 720

Answer : (D) 720

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS: 1 quintal of rice is available at Rs 6,000 more than previously due to a 12% drop in rice prices. What is the current price of 1 quintal of rice? [11th BCS]

BCS: How many inches are equal to 1 meter? [11th BCS]

(a) 39.47
(b) 37.39
(c) 39.37
(d) 37.49

Answer : (c) 39.37

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS: How many inches are equal to 1 meter? [11th BCS]

BCS : Rajalakshmi Character Creator Novelist- [11th BCS]

(a) Tarashankar
(b) Saratchandra
(c) Bangimchandra
(D) Nazrul Islam

Answer : (b) Saratchandra

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Rajalakshmi Character Creator Novelist- [11th BCS]

BCS : Earliest writer of female literature- [11th BCS]

(a) Bharat Chandra Roy
(b) Daulat Kazi
(c) Syed Hamza
(D) Abdul Hakim

Answer : (b) Daulat Kazi

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Earliest writer of female literature- [11th BCS]

BCS : Author of Fifty Years of Politics I See – [11th BCS]

(A) Ataur Rahman Khan
(b) Abul Mansoor Ahmad
(C) Dr. Muhammad Shahidullah
(d) Muhammad Abdul Hai

Answer : (b) Abul Mansoor Ahmad

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Author of Fifty Years of Politics I See – [11th BCS]

BCS : Author of Mustafa Charit Granth- [11th BCS]

(A) Barakat Ullah
(b) Muhammad Abdul Hai
(c) Maulana Akram Khan
(d) Muhammad Shahidullah

Answer : (c) Maulana Akram Khan

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Author of Mustafa Charit Granth- [11th BCS]

BCS : Known as Morning Bird in Bengali literature- [11th BCS]

(a) Parichand Mitra
(b) Saratchandra Chatrapadhyay
(c) Biharilal Chakraborty
(d) Ish^rachandra Vidyasagar

Answer : (c) Biharilal Chakraborty

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 24/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on BCS : Known as Morning Bird in Bengali literature- [11th BCS]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 268 Page 269 Page 270 … Page 1,036 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress