(a) The Knesset
(b) Pinasus
(c) Diet
(d) Shura
Answer : (c) Diet
Educational Website
(a) The Knesset
(b) Pinasus
(c) Diet
(d) Shura
Answer : (c) Diet
(a) Berlin
(b) Zurich
(c) Barcelona
(d) Brussels
Answer : (c) Barcelona
(a) Oman
(b) Qatar
(c) Yemen
(d) Iraq
Answer : (c) Yemen
(a) 225
(b) 200
(c) 250
(d) 100
Answer : (b) 200
(a) 2 crore acres
(b) 2 crore 50 lakh acres
(c) 2 crore 40 lakh acres
(d) 2 crore 25 lakh acres
Answer : (c) 2 crore 40 lakh acres
(a) Extension of Dhaka city across the river
(b) To improve the transport system of Dhaka with the southern region
(c) Reducing traffic pressure on Dhaka-Aricha road
(d) Bangladesh-China good relationship creation
Answer : (b) To improve the transport system of Dhaka with the southern region
(a) Story of mother and daughter
(b) Novel
(c) Sports competition
(d) Industry
Answer : (c) Sports competition
(a) Ganges
(b) Brahmaputra
(c) Kartoya
(d) Mahananda
Answer : (c) Karatoya
(A) Rangpur
(b) Mymensingh
(c) Hamiduzzaman Khan
(d) Tangail
Answer : (c) Hamiduzzaman Khan
(a) Mustafa Manwara
(b) Shamim Sikder
(c) Hamiduzzaman Khan
(d) Moinul Hossain
Answer : (c) Hamiduzzaman Khan