(a) 1985
(b) 1986
(c) 1987
(d) 1984
Answer : (b) 1986
Educational Website
(a) 1985
(b) 1986
(c) 1987
(d) 1984
Answer : (b) 1986
(a) Yamuna
(b) Padma
(c) Brahmaputra
(d) Meghna
Answer : (d) Meghna
(a) Bhawal and Madhupur Forests
(b) Hilly Chittagong Forest
(c) Sylhet Forest
(d) Khulna, Barisal and Patuakhali Forests
Answer : (a) Bhawal and Madhupur forest
(a) Newspapers
(b) Press Club
(c) News agencies
(d) Foreign companies
Answer : (c) News Agency
(A) Rangpur
(b) Faridpur
(c) Rajshahi
(d) Jessore
Answer : (d) Jessore
(a) Ensuring the use of indigenous raw materials in the pharmaceutical industry
(b) Stopping the preparation of unnecessary and harmful medicines
(c) Giving priority to indigenous industrialists in the pharmaceutical industry
(d) Forcing foreign industrialists to use domestic raw materials
Answer : (b) Stopping the preparation of unnecessary and harmful medicines
(a) Youth football team
(b) News agencies
(c) sports educational institutions
(d) Sports and music institutions
Answer : (c) Sports Education Institute
(a) Shaista Khan
(b) Nawab Salimullah
(c) Mirza Ahmed Jan
(d) Mirza Ghulam Pir
Answer : (c) Mirza Ahmed Jan
(A) 3 : 2
(B) 6 : 4
(C) 4 : 5
(D) 5 : 3
Answer: (b) 6:4
(a) Maldives
(b) Sadwipa
(c) Weapons
(d) Barisal
Answer : (d) Barisal