Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Author: Dr. Abu Bakkar Siddiq

Cells that have more smooth endoplasmic reticulum- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Adipose cells
(ii) Testicles
(iii) Adrenal cortex
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 23/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Cells that have more smooth endoplasmic reticulum- [HSC & Admission]

Which acts as a container for ribosomes and glyoxysomes? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Endoplasmic fibers
(b) Cyto fibers
(c) Endoplasmic reticulum
(d) Glycol

Ans-(c) Endoplasmic reticulum

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 23/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which acts as a container for ribosomes and glyoxysomes? [HSC & Admission]

What makes up endoplasmic reticulum- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Nuclear membrane
(ii) Glycoproteins
(iii) Insulin
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 23/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What makes up endoplasmic reticulum- [HSC & Admission]

Which one participates in cell formation? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Endoplasmic reticulum
(b) Golgibody
(c) Ribosome
(d) Lysosomes

Ans-(a) Endoplasmic reticulum

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 23/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which one participates in cell formation? [HSC & Admission]

Endoplasmic reticulum produces which- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Cellulose
(ii) Hormones
(iii) Steroids
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 23/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Endoplasmic reticulum produces which- [HSC & Admission]

Which neutralizes toxins in the hydroxylating process? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Ribosome
(b) Enzymes
(c) Lysosomes
(d) Endoplasmic reticulum

Ans-(d) Endoplasmic reticulum

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 23/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which neutralizes toxins in the hydroxylating process? [HSC & Admission]

Which increases the speed of chemical reaction? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Endoplasmic reticulum
(b) Reticulo fibers
(c) Endoplasmic fibers
(d) Cyto fibers

Ans-(a) Endoplasmic reticulum

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 23/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which increases the speed of chemical reaction? [HSC & Admission]

Which acts as the structure of protoplasm? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Reticulo fibers
(b) Cyto fibers
(c) Endoplasmic reticulum
(d) Endoplasmic fibers

Answer-(c) Endoplasmic reticulum

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 23/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which acts as the structure of protoplasm? [HSC & Admission]

Which acts as the endoskeleton of the cell? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Cytofibers
(b) Protoplast
(c) Protoplasm
(d) Endoplasmic reticulum

Ans-(d) Endoplasmic reticulum

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 23/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which acts as the endoskeleton of the cell? [HSC & Admission]

Particles called glyoxysomes located in rough reticulum are called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Mesosomes
(b) Micromere
(c) Microsome
(d) Centromere

Answer-(c) Microsome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 23/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Particles called glyoxysomes located in rough reticulum are called- [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 285 Page 286 Page 287 … Page 1,036 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress