Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Author: Dr. Abu Bakkar Siddiq

Full form of RER is – [HSC & Admission]

(A) Rough endoplasmic reticulum
(b) Rough endoplasmic reticell
(c) Rough endoplasmic retibio
(d) Rough endoplasmic recular

Answer-(a) Rough endoplasmic reticulum

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 23/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Full form of RER is – [HSC & Admission]

What is SER released during contraction- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Phosphorus
(b) Sulphur
(c) Magnesium
(d) Calcium

Ans-(d) Calcium

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 23/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is SER released during contraction- [HSC & Admission]

The full form of SER is – [HSC & Admission]

(a) Smooth endoplasmic reticell
(b) Smooth endoplasmic reticulum
(c) Smooth endoplasmic retibio
(d) Smooth endoplasmic recular

Answer-(b) Smooth endoplasmic reticulum

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 23/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The full form of SER is – [HSC & Admission]

How many types of enzymes and co-enzymes are there in endoplasmic reticulum? [HSC & Admission]

(A) 5
(b) 10
(c) 15
(d) 20

Answer-(c) 15

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 23/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many types of enzymes and co-enzymes are there in endoplasmic reticulum? [HSC & Admission]

How much lipids are in the endoplasmic reticulum? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 20-30%
(b) 30-40%
(c) 40-50%
(d) 50-60%

Answer-(b) 30-40%

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 23/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How much lipids are in the endoplasmic reticulum? [HSC & Admission]

How many proteins are in the endoplasmic reticulum? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 40-50%
(b) 50-60%
(c) 60-70%
(d) 70-80%

Answer-(c) 60-70%

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 23/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many proteins are in the endoplasmic reticulum? [HSC & Admission]

Major Chemical Components of Endoplasmic Reticulum- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Protein
(ii) Lipids
(iii) Sugars
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer-(a) i and ii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 23/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Major Chemical Components of Endoplasmic Reticulum- [HSC & Admission]

What is the diameter of the tubules millimicron? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 25-120
(b) 25-150
(c) 50-160
(d) 50-190

Answer-(d) 50-190

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 23/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the diameter of the tubules millimicron? [HSC & Admission]

What is the diameter of the vesicle millimicron? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 10-25
(b) 25-50
(c) 35-65
(d) 45-75

Answer (b) 25-50

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 23/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the diameter of the vesicle millimicron? [HSC & Admission]

How many millimicrons is the diameter of lamellar or cisternae? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 20-30
(b) 30-40
(c) 40-50
(d) 50-60

Answer-(c) 40-50

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 23/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many millimicrons is the diameter of lamellar or cisternae? [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 286 Page 287 Page 288 … Page 1,036 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress