Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

The process by which cells ingest harmful microbes or substances or phagocytes is called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Pinocytosis
(b) Sinusocytosis
(c) Neutralization
(d) Phagocytosis

Ans-(d) Phagocytosis

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The process by which cells ingest harmful microbes or substances or phagocytes is called- [HSC & Admission]

When the plasma membrane is covered by solid material and ruptured it is called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Phagosome
(b) Neutrosome
(c) Desmosomes
(d) Tonofibrils

Answer-(a) Phagosome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on When the plasma membrane is covered by solid material and ruptured it is called- [HSC & Admission]

Plates containing tonofibrils are called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Neutrosome
(b) Tonofibrils
(c) Desmosomes
(d) Phagosome

Ans-(c) Desmosomes

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Plates containing tonofibrils are called- [HSC & Admission]

Which is formed between the plasma membrane of two cells? [HSC & Admission]

(A) Tonofibrils
(b) Phagosome
(c) Neutrosome
(d) Desmosomes

Ans-(d) Desmosomes

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is formed between the plasma membrane of two cells? [HSC & Admission]

The function of microvillage is- [HSC & Admission]

(A) Tonofibrils
(b) increase in adsorption surface
(c) Desmosomes
(d) Phagosome

Answer (b) Increase in absorption surface

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The function of microvillage is- [HSC & Admission]

In animal cells, the membrane extends like a finger to form a structure called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Cell wall
(b) Ribosome
(c) Tubules
(d) Microvilli

Answer-(d) Microvilli

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on In animal cells, the membrane extends like a finger to form a structure called- [HSC & Admission]

The single membrane is – [HSC & Admission]

(i) Cell wall
(ii) Cell membrane
(iii) Plasma membrane
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer-(c) ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The single membrane is – [HSC & Admission]

The membrane formed by the protein-lipid-protein (P-L-P) trilayer is [HSC & Admission]

(a) Single membrane
(b) Two- membrane
(c) Tri- membrane
(d) Four- membrane

Answer-(a) Single membrane

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The membrane formed by the protein-lipid-protein (P-L-P) trilayer is [HSC & Admission]

Which transports stimuli? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Golgibody
(b) Resin
(c) Plasma membrane
(d) Reticulum

Answer-(c) Plasma membrane

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which transports stimuli? [HSC & Admission]

The function of plasma membrane is- [HSC & Admission]

(i) As a chemical fast
(ii) Chemical leaching
(iii) Power supply
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The function of plasma membrane is- [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 337 Page 338 Page 339 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress