Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Which helps in the formation of mitochondria, chloroplasts, Golgibodies and nuclear membrane? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Ribosome
(b) Cell wall
(c) Lysosomes
(d) Plasma membrane

Ans-(d) Plasma membrane

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which helps in the formation of mitochondria, chloroplasts, Golgibodies and nuclear membrane? [HSC & Admission]

Phagocytosis and Pinocytosis cause the process- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Cell wall
(b) Plasma membrane
(c) Cytoplasm
(d) Photosynthesis

Answer-(b) Plasma membrane

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Phagocytosis and Pinocytosis cause the process- [HSC & Admission]

The function of plasma membrane is- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Giving shape
(ii) Protection of living parts
(iii) Food preparation
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer-(a) i and ii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The function of plasma membrane is- [HSC & Admission]

Where are the tight junctions? [HSC & Admission]

(a) In muscle neurons
(b) In sister neurons
(c) Neurons in the brain
(d) In blood neurons

Answer-(c) in brain neurons

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Where are the tight junctions? [HSC & Admission]

Which region can matter not move? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Red junction
(b) Neuro junction
(c) Mentral junction
(d) Tight junction

Ans-(d) Tight junction

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/202419/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which region can matter not move? [HSC & Admission]

Two cell membranes join together to form a membrane- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Red junction
(b) Tight junction
(c) Green Junction
(d) Over junction

Answer-(b) Tight junction

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Two cell membranes join together to form a membrane- [HSC & Admission]

Cell membrane transforms to form a leaf-like structure called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Desmosomes
(b) Pinosomes
(c) Phagosome
(d) Neutrosome

Answer-(a) Desmosomes

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Cell membrane transforms to form a leaf-like structure called- [HSC & Admission]

Which contains phagocytic vesicles? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Red blood cells
(b) Microcycles
(c) Lymph
(d) White blood cells

Answer-(d) White blood cells

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which contains phagocytic vesicles? [HSC & Admission]

The process of phagocytic vesicle formation is called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Sinusocytosis
(b) Informatics
(c) Phagocytosis
(d) Pinocytosis

Answer-(c) Phagocytosis

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The process of phagocytic vesicle formation is called- [HSC & Admission]

The cell membrane containing solid food particles is called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Phagocytic vesicle
(b) Phagotic vesicle
(c) Pinocytic vesicle
(d) Macaridge

Ans-(a) Phagocytic vesicles

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The cell membrane containing solid food particles is called- [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 338 Page 339 Page 340 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress