Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Phospholipids in cell membrane- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Lecithin
(ii) Glycophosphotides
(iii) Phosphotidic acid
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Phospholipids in cell membrane- [HSC & Admission]

Phospholipids in cell membrane- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Lecithin
(ii) Cephalin
(iii) Glycolipids
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Phospholipids in cell membrane- [HSC & Admission]

How many types of phospholipids are in the cell membrane? [HSC & Admission]

(A) 5
(b) 7
(c) 8
(d) 9

Answer-(a) 5

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many types of phospholipids are in the cell membrane? [HSC & Admission]

Which year did Singer and Nicholson introduce the fluid-mosaic model? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 1950
(b) 1962
(c) 1972
(d) 1982

Answer (c) 1972

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which year did Singer and Nicholson introduce the fluid-mosaic model? [HSC & Admission]

The fluid-mosaic model is called- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Iceberg model
(ii) Green model
(iii) Iceberg model
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer (b) i and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The fluid-mosaic model is called- [HSC & Admission]

Introduced Fluid-Mosaic Model – [HSC & Admission]

(i) Singer
(ii) Nicholson
(iii) Whiteman
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer-(a) i and ii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Introduced Fluid-Mosaic Model – [HSC & Admission]

Single membrane Hypothesis – [HSC & Admission]

(a) Singer
(b) Nicholson
(c) Ninson
(d) Robertson

Answer (d) Robertson

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Single membrane Hypothesis – [HSC & Admission]

Danielli and Davson model is called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Single screen
(b) Sandwich
(c) Hypothesis
(d) Iceberg

Answer (b) Sandwich

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Danielli and Davson model is called- [HSC & Admission]

Who named the plasma membrane plasma? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Vinset
(b) Headlit
(c) Plower
(d) Samuel

Answer-(c) Plower

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Who named the plasma membrane plasma? [HSC & Admission]

The chemical layer of plasma membrane is- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Protein-lipid-protein
(b) Protein-carbohydrate-lipid
(c) Protein-Carbohydrate-Protein
(d) Carbohydrate-Protein-Carbohydrate

Answer-(a) Protein-Lipid-Protein

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The chemical layer of plasma membrane is- [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 341 Page 342 Page 343 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress