Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Inherent within the lipid layer- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Byproduct protein
(b) Intermembrane proteins
(c) Peripheral proteins
(d) Intrinsic protein

Ans-(d) Intrinsic protein

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Inherent within the lipid layer- [HSC & Admission]

Characteristics of peripheral proteins are – [HSC & Admission]

(i) Spherical
(ii) Blue colour
(iii) Enzymatic in nature
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii

Answer (b) i and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Characteristics of peripheral proteins are – [HSC & Admission]

Which protein resides at the edge of the lipid layer? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Peripheral protein
(b) Intrinsic protein
(c) Intermembrane proteins
(d) Simple proteins

Ans-(a) Peripheral protein

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which protein resides at the edge of the lipid layer? [HSC & Admission]

How many types of proteins are in the plasma membrane? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 2
(b) 3
(c) 4
(D) 5

Answer (b) 3

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many types of proteins are in the plasma membrane? [HSC & Admission]

How much protein in the dry weight of the cell membrane? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 30-50%
(b) 40-60%
(c) 50-70%
(d) 60-80%

Answer-(d) 60-80%

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How much protein in the dry weight of the cell membrane? [HSC & Admission]

What is the percentage of phospholipids in cell membrane lipids? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 45-55%
(b) 55-57%
(c) 60-64%
(d) 62-70%

Answer (b) 55-57%

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the percentage of phospholipids in cell membrane lipids? [HSC & Admission]

What percentage of the dry weight of the cell membrane is lipid? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 5-20%
(b) 10-30%
(c) 20-40%
(d) 30-50%

Answer-(c) 20-40%

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What percentage of the dry weight of the cell membrane is lipid? [HSC & Admission]

Which shows flip flop movement? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Protein
(b) lipids
(c) Carbohydrates
(d) Capillaries

Answer (b) Lipid

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which shows flip flop movement? [HSC & Admission]

The movement of lipid molecules is called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Brownian motion
(b) Zig Zag movement
(c) Flip flop operation
(d) particle motion

Answer-(c) Flip flop operation

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The movement of lipid molecules is called- [HSC & Admission]

What is the nature of phospholipids? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Water consumers
(b) Hydrophobic
(c) Fluid granulation
(d) Liquid granular

Ans-(a) water consumer

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 19/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the nature of phospholipids? [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 340 Page 341 Page 342 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress