Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Chemical substances of protoplasm are- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Protein 45%

(ii) Lipid 25

(iii) Carbohydrates 25%

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 18/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Chemical substances of protoplasm are- [HSC & Admission]

Which paper can particles of protoplasm be separated? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Macrofilter

(b) Microfilter

(c) Millipore filter

(d) Megafilter

 

Answer-(c) Millipore filter

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 18/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which paper can particles of protoplasm be separated? [HSC & Admission]

The crooked deviation of protoplasm is called- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Brownian perturbation

(ii) Amoeboids

(iii) zig zag movement

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer (b) i and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 18/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The crooked deviation of protoplasm is called- [HSC & Admission]

Which plants does polycyclic cyclosis occur? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Mantis

(b) Furta

(c) Canvora

(d) Tradescantia

 

Answer-(d) Tradescantia

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 18/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which plants does polycyclic cyclosis occur? [HSC & Admission]

Unidirectional cyclosis occurs in which plants? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Fanimansa

(b) do

(c) leaf rake

(d) Teak

 

Answer-(c) leaf rake

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 18/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Unidirectional cyclosis occurs in which plants? [HSC & Admission]

Dynamic movement of protoplasm is called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Cyclosis

(b) Phagosis

(c) Somersaulting

(d) Looping

 

Answer-(a) Cyclosis

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 18/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Dynamic movement of protoplasm is called- [HSC & Admission]

How much water in protoplasm? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 40-60%

(b) 50-70%

(c) 60-80%

(d) 70-90%

 

Answer-(d) 70-90%

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 18/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How much water in protoplasm? [HSC & Admission]

What condition does protoplasm contain in heat, acid and alcohol? [HSC & Admission]

(a) is liquid

(b) coagulation

(c) is bisexual

(d) Animate

 

Answer (b) coagulation

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 18/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What condition does protoplasm contain in heat, acid and alcohol? [HSC & Admission]

The relative importance of protoplasm is- [HSC & Admission]

(a) More than oil

(b) More than kerosene

(c) Less than water

(d) More than water

 

Answer-(d) More than water

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 18/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The relative importance of protoplasm is- [HSC & Admission]

Characteristics of protoplasm are- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Green

(ii) Granulation

(iii) Colloidal

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(c) ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 18/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Characteristics of protoplasm are- [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 349 Page 350 Page 351 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress