Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Characteristics of protoplasm are- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Translucent

(ii) Like jelly

(iii) Glue

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 18/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Characteristics of protoplasm are- [HSC & Admission]

Which scientist called protoplasm as a wonderful state of dynamic matter? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Calyx

(b) Potter

(c) Thomson

(d) Toma

 

Answer-(c) Thomson

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 18/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which scientist called protoplasm as a wonderful state of dynamic matter? [HSC & Admission]

Which scientist called protoplasm as dynamic equilibrium morphology? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Serpent

(b) Zekis

(c) Archie

(d) Menuch

 

Answer-(a) Serpent

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 18/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which scientist called protoplasm as dynamic equilibrium morphology? [HSC & Admission]

According to some scientists, protoplasm is just a collection of chemical substances. [HSC & Admission]

(a) Wilson

(b) Temarson

(c) Peare Kuri

(d) Seclo Baro

 

Answer-(a) Wilson

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 18/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on According to some scientists, protoplasm is just a collection of chemical substances. [HSC & Admission]

Which year did Huxley call protoplasm the physical basis of life? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 1832

(b) 1842

(c) 1851

(d) 1868

 

Answer-(d) 1868

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 18/11/202418/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which year did Huxley call protoplasm the physical basis of life? [HSC & Admission]

Protoplasm is called the physical basis of life- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Gamo

(b) Huxley

(c) Canomaro

(d) Mathruw

 

Answer (b) Huxley

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 18/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Protoplasm is called the physical basis of life- [HSC & Admission]

In what year did Perkinje use the term Protoplasm- [HSC & Admission]

(A) 1750

(b) 1800

(c) 1840

(d) 1850

 

Answer-(c) 1840

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 18/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on In what year did Perkinje use the term Protoplasm- [HSC & Admission]

The term protoplasm was first used by – [HSC & Admission]

(a) Perkinje

(b) Muller

(c) Huxley

(d) Samuel Hex

 

Answer-(a) Perkinje

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 18/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The term protoplasm was first used by – [HSC & Admission]

Scientist Dujardin named protoplasm- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Douzard

(b) Sarcodes

(c) Dujin

(d) Serling

 

Answer (b) Sarcodes

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 18/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Scientist Dujardin named protoplasm- [HSC & Admission]

Protoplasm is called- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Physical basis of life

(ii) vivum fluidum

(iii) Physical basis of heredity

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(a) i and ii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 18/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Protoplasm is called- [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 350 Page 351 Page 352 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress