Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

The chemical components of the fungal cell wall are-  [HSC & Admission]

(a) Cellulose

(b) Chitin

(c) Enzymes

(d) Acid

 

Answer (b) Chitin

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The chemical components of the fungal cell wall are-  [HSC & Admission]

Chemical components of bacterial wall are-  [HSC & Admission]

(i) Porin

(ii) Peptidoglycan

(iii) Mucoproteins

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(c) ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Chemical components of bacterial wall are-  [HSC & Admission]

The chemical constituents of the wall of higher class plants are-  [HSC & Admission]

(i) Cellulose

(ii) Polysaccharides

(iii) Silica

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(a) i and ii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The chemical constituents of the wall of higher class plants are-  [HSC & Admission]

The amount of chemical elements in the cell wall is-  [HSC & Admission]

(i) Cellulose 40%

(ii) Hemicellulose 20%

(iii) Pectin 30%

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The amount of chemical elements in the cell wall is-  [HSC & Admission]

What are the gaps between the macrofibrils?  [HSC & Admission]

(a) Microfibrils

(b) Microcapillaries

(c) Fiber

(d) Enzymes

 

Answer (b) Microcapillaries

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What are the gaps between the macrofibrils?  [HSC & Admission]

Macrofibrils combine to form which?  [HSC & Admission]

(a) Microcapillaries

(b) Fiber cage

(c) Cytoskeleton

(d) Fiber

 

Ans-(d) Fibre

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Macrofibrils combine to form which?  [HSC & Admission]

The main structural unit of cell wall is-  [HSC & Admission]

(a) Mycelium

(b) Microfibrils

(c) Macrofibrils

(d) Microcapillaries

 

Answer-(c) Macrofibrils

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The main structural unit of cell wall is-  [HSC & Admission]

How many microfibrils are there in each macrofibril?  [HSC & Admission]

(a) 100

(b) 150

(c) 200

(d) 250

 

Answer-(d) 250

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many microfibrils are there in each macrofibril?  [HSC & Admission]

How many mycelium are there in each microfibril?  [HSC & Admission]

(a) 10

(b) 20

(c) 30

(d) 40

 

Answer (b) 20

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many mycelium are there in each microfibril?  [HSC & Admission]

How many cellulose chains are made up of each mycelium?  [HSC & Admission]

(a) 100

(b) 200

(c) 300

(d) 400

 

Answer-(a) 100

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many cellulose chains are made up of each mycelium?  [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 356 Page 357 Page 358 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress