Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

How many molecules of glucose are in a cellulose chain?  [HSC & Admission]

(a) 100-1000

(b) 500-2000

(c) 1000-3000

(d) 1000-5000

 

Answer-(c) 1000-3000

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many molecules of glucose are in a cellulose chain?  [HSC & Admission]

Cellulose is formed by what?  [HSC & Admission]

(a) Fructose

(b) Glucose

(c) Galactose

(d) Sucrose

 

Answer (b) Glucose

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Cellulose is formed by what?  [HSC & Admission]

The main chemical constituents of plant cells are-  [HSC & Admission]

(a) Cellulose

(b) Hemicellulose

(c) Lignin

(d) Pectin

 

Answer-(a) Cellulose

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The main chemical constituents of plant cells are-  [HSC & Admission]

In which permanent cell is the secondary wall formed?  [HSC & Admission]

(i) Tracked

(ii) Vessels

(iii) Fibre

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on In which permanent cell is the secondary wall formed?  [HSC & Admission]

Primary and secondary wall chemicals-  [HSC & Admission]

(i) Cellulose

(ii) Hemicellulose

(iii) Lignin

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Primary and secondary wall chemicals-  [HSC & Admission]

What is absent in the cells that have high metabolism?  [HSC & Admission]

(a) Primary wall

(b) Secondary wall

(c) Middle screen

(d) Pit membrane

 

Answer (b) Secondary wall

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is absent in the cells that have high metabolism?  [HSC & Admission]

What chemicals are present in the secondary wall?  [HSC & Admission]

(i) Tannin

(ii) Calcium oxalate

(iii) Silica

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What chemicals are present in the secondary wall?  [HSC & Admission]

What chemicals do secondary walls contain?  [HSC & Admission]

(i) Suberin

(ii) Cutin

(iii) Wax

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What chemicals do secondary walls contain?  [HSC & Admission]

The layer that forms above the primary wall is called-  [HSC & Admission]

(a) Median membrane

(b) Secondary wall

(c) Pit pair

(d) Peat

 

Answer (b) Secondary wall

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The layer that forms above the primary wall is called-  [HSC & Admission]

The primary wall contains any chemical substance-  [HSC & Admission]

(i) Glycoprotein

(ii) Lipids

(iii) Pectin

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer (b) i and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The primary wall contains any chemical substance-  [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 357 Page 358 Page 359 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress