Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

The first layer formed above the middle screen is called-  [HSC & Admission]

(a) Primary wall

(b) Secondary wall

(c) Biomembrane

(d) Pit membrane

 

Ans-(a) Primary wall

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The first layer formed above the middle screen is called-  [HSC & Admission]

Which of the following is formed by the middle screen?  [HSC & Admission]

(a) Polysaccharides

(b) Protein

(c) Phragmosma

(d) Lipids

 

Answer-(c) Phragmosome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which of the following is formed by the middle screen?  [HSC & Admission]

Which stage of cell division is the middle membrane formed?  [HSC & Admission]

(a) Prophase

(b) Metaphase

(c) Anaphase

(d) Telophase

 

Answer-(d) Telophase

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which stage of cell division is the middle membrane formed?  [HSC & Admission]

What chemicals are in the middle screen?  [HSC & Admission]

(a) Lignin

(b) Pectin

(c) Suberin

(d) Polypeptidase

 

Answer (b) Pectin

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What chemicals are in the middle screen?  [HSC & Admission]

Which of the following is more abundant in the middle layer?  [HSC & Admission]

(a) Pectic acid

(b) Muramic acid

(c) Suberin

(d) Lignin

 

Answer-(a) Pectic acid

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which of the following is more abundant in the middle layer?  [HSC & Admission]

The cell that is in the pores of the pit membrane is called-  [HSC & Admission]

(a) Mesosomes

(b) Plasmodesmata

(c) Peat

(d) Tunnel

 

Answer-(b) Plasmodesmata

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The cell that is in the pores of the pit membrane is called-  [HSC & Admission]

The middle screen of pit pair is called-  [HSC & Admission]

(a) Primary screen

(b) Secondary screen

(c) Middle screen

(d) Pit membrane

 

Ans-(d) Pit membrane

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The middle screen of pit pair is called-  [HSC & Admission]

Two pits facing each other are called-  [HSC & Admission]

(i) Junction

(ii) Pit pair

(iii) Coupling

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(c) ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Two pits facing each other are called-  [HSC & Admission]

The narrow hole in the middle membrane is called-  [HSC & Admission]

 

(i) Coupe

(ii) Peat

(iii) Treaty

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(a) i and ii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The narrow hole in the middle membrane is called-  [HSC & Admission]

Which one is like a cement membrane?  [HSC & Admission]

(a) Primary membrane

(b) Secondary membrane

(c) Middle membrane

(d) Cellular membrane

 

Answer-(c) Middle membrane

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 17/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which one is like a cement membrane?  [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 358 Page 359 Page 360 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress