(a) Plant cell
(b) Animal cells
(c) Germ cells
(d) Autophagic cells
Answer (b) Animal cells
Educational Website
(a) Plant cell
(b) Animal cells
(c) Germ cells
(d) Autophagic cells
Answer (b) Animal cells
(i) White blood cells
(ii) Chloroplast
(iii) Goblet cells
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii
Answer (b) i and iii
(i) Sperm
(ii) Eggs
(iii) Red blood cells
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii
Answer-(d) i, ii and iii
(a) Plant cell
(b) Animal cells
(c) Passage cells
(d) Sensory cells
Answer-(a) Plant cells
(i) Guard Cell
(ii) Spleen
(iii) Stone cell
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii
Answer (b) i and iii
(i) Tracked
(ii) Vessels
(iii) Sivanol
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii
Answer-(d) i, ii and iii
(a) Semikaryotic
(b) Perikaryotic
(c) Mesokaryotic
(d) Non-karyotic
Answer-(c) Mesokaryotic
(i) Bacteria
(ii) Blue-green algae
(iii) Mycoplasma
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii
Answer-(d) i, ii and iii
(a) Okazaki
(b) Calvin
(c) Shelley
(d) Dougherty
Answer (d) Dougherty
(i) Sperm
(ii) Retina
(iii) Eggs
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii
Answer (b) i and iii