Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Cells of diploid nature are- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Muscle cells

(ii) Neurons

(iii) Xylem

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Cells of diploid nature are- [HSC & Admission]

What is the nature of body cells? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Haploid

(b) Diploid

(c) Triploid

(d) Polyploidy

 

Answer (b) Diploid

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the nature of body cells? [HSC & Admission]

A cell without a nucleus is- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Red blood cells

(ii) Sivon

(iii) White blood cells

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(a) i and ii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on A cell without a nucleus is- [HSC & Admission]

Multinucleated cells are- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Mango

(ii) Algae

(iii) Fungi

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(c) ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Multinucleated cells are- [HSC & Admission]

Cells that do not have a well formed nucleus- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Bacteria

(ii) Blue green algae

(iii) Green algae

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(a) i and ii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Cells that do not have a well formed nucleus- [HSC & Admission]

Non-cellular organisms are- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Viruses

(ii) Virion

(iii) Prions

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Non-cellular organisms are- [HSC & Admission]

Cell theory provided by- [HSC & Admission]

(i) Slayden

(ii) Swan

(iii) Virtue

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Cell theory provided by- [HSC & Admission]

The relationship between cell measurement units is- [HSC & Admission]

(a) 1 nm = 0.001 μm = 10 Å

(b) 1 nm = 0.005 μm = 12 Å

(c) 1 nm = 0.007 μm = 14 Å

(d) 2 nm = 0.008 μm = 13 Å

 

Answer-(a) 1 nm = 0.001 μm = 10 Å

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The relationship between cell measurement units is- [HSC & Admission]

The largest unit of cell measurement is- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Nanometer

(b) Millimeters

(c) Meters

(d) Centimeter

 

Answer-(c) Meter

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The largest unit of cell measurement is- [HSC & Admission]

The smallest unit of cell measurement is- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Nanometer

(b) Millimeters

(c) Centimeter

(d) Meters

 

Answer-(a) Nanometer

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The smallest unit of cell measurement is- [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 366 Page 367 Page 368 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress