Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Felice Fontana hypothesizes the existence of which inside the cell? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Waste

(b) Treasury

(c) Nucleus

(d) particle

 

Answer-(c) Nucleus

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Felice Fontana hypothesizes the existence of which inside the cell? [HSC & Admission]

Who first observed protozoa, bacteria, red blood cells, sperm etc.? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Robert Hooke

(b) Benda

(c) Gamo

(d) Leuven Hook

 

Ans-(d) Leuven Hook

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Who first observed protozoa, bacteria, red blood cells, sperm etc.? [HSC & Admission]

What subject is described in Microgaphia? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Cells

(b) Amoeba

(c) Gland

(d) Algae

 

Answer-(a) cells

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What subject is described in Microgaphia? [HSC & Admission]

Who is the author of the book Microgaphia? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Darwin

(b) Robert Hooke

(c) Lamarck

(d) Carly

 

Answer-(b) Robert Hooke

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Who is the author of the book Microgaphia? [HSC & Admission]

Who made the first microscope? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Leuven Hook

(b) Hatch

(c) Robert Hooke

(d) Bhasham

 

Answer-(c) Robert Hooke

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Who made the first microscope? [HSC & Admission]

In what year did Robert Hooke observe the cell? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 1565

(b) 1650

(c) 1665

(D) 1675

 

Answer-(c) 1665

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on In what year did Robert Hooke observe the cell? [HSC & Admission]

Who first observed cells? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Robert Hooke

(b) Leuven Hook

(c) Khorana

(d) Click

 

Answer-(a) Robert Hooke

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Who first observed cells? [HSC & Admission]

Robert Hooke was an engineer of which country? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Germany

(b) France

(c) Italy

(d) British

 

Answer (d) British

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Robert Hooke was an engineer of which country? [HSC & Admission]

In what year did Jessner observe the formation of proteases? [HSC & Admission]

(A) 1650

(b) 1658

(c) 1665

(D) 1669

 

Answer-(b) 1658

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on In what year did Jessner observe the formation of proteases? [HSC & Admission]

Who gave the first idea about cells? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Robert Hooke

(b) Leuven Hook

(c) Jessner

(d) Click

 

Answer-(c) Jessner

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Who gave the first idea about cells? [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 371 Page 372 Page 373 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress