Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

The process by which bacteria enter and survive in nucleated cells is called- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Exymbiosis

(b) Symbiome

(c) Endosymbiosis

(d) Symbiosis

 

Answer-(c) Endosymbiosis

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The process by which bacteria enter and survive in nucleated cells is called- [HSC & Admission]

Which is called the original life? [HSC & Admission]

(a) RNA

(b) DNA

(c) Gene

(d) Protein

 

Answer-(a) RNA

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is called the original life? [HSC & Admission]

Father of modern cytology is- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Carl Mekarna

(b) Ben Benson

(c) Shamper

(d) Carl P. Swanson

 

Answer-(d) Carl P. Swanson

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Father of modern cytology is- [HSC & Admission]

Father of Cytology is- [HSC & Admission]

(a) Robert Hooke

(b) Robert Hang

(c) Robert Clark

(d) Leuven Hooke

 

Answer-(a) Robert Hooke

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Father of Cytology is- [HSC & Admission]

Which branch of biology deals with the size, shape, structure, growth, development and functions of cells? [HSC & Admission]

(i) Histology

(ii) Cytology

(iii) Cytology

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer-(c) ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which branch of biology deals with the size, shape, structure, growth, development and functions of cells? [HSC & Admission]

Which scientist called cell as the basic structural and functional unit of an organism? [HSC & Admission]

(a) De Verchu

(b) De Roberties

(c) De Ariat

(d) De Miear

 

Answer-(b) De Roberties

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which scientist called cell as the basic structural and functional unit of an organism? [HSC & Admission]

According to which scientist, cells are the basic structural unit of organisms? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Bimar Torti

(b) Blucher Het

(c) Jean Brachet

(d) Claki Derdu

 

Answer-(c) Jean Brachet

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on According to which scientist, cells are the basic structural unit of organisms? [HSC & Admission]

How many billions of years ago did cells appear? [HSC & Admission]

(a) 3.5

(b) 3.9

(c) 4.2

(d) 4.5

 

Answer-(a) 3.5

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many billions of years ago did cells appear? [HSC & Admission]

What is the name of parkinji sarcode? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Cells

(b) Unit

(c) Protoplasm

(d) Gland

 

Answer-(c) Protoplasm

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the name of parkinji sarcode? [HSC & Admission]

What did Felix Dujardin call the jelly-like substance of cells? [HSC & Admission]

(a) Mesco

(b) Berlix

(c) Doozer

(d) Sarcodes

 

Ans-(d) Sarcodes

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 16/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What did Felix Dujardin call the jelly-like substance of cells? [HSC & Admission]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 370 Page 371 Page 372 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress