(a) Protein
(b) lipids
(c) Enzymes
(d) Coenzyme
Answer-(c) Enzyme
Educational Website
(a) Protein
(b) lipids
(c) Enzymes
(d) Coenzyme
Answer-(c) Enzyme
(a) 3.4 nm
(b) 2 nm
(c) 0.34 nm
(d) 34 nm
Answer-(b) 2 nm
(a) Danieli and Davson
(b) Lynard and Singer
(c) Singer and Nicholson
(d) Benson
Answer-(c) Singer and Nicholson
(a) Amyloplast
(b) Elaioplast
(c) Aleuroplast
(d) Protoplast
Answer-(a) Amyloplast
(a) DNA
(b) mRNA
(c) tRNA
(d) rRNA
Answer-(c) tRNA
(a) Robert Hooke
(b) Robert Brown
(c) K.R. Poeter
(d) Leeuwen Hoek
Answer-(a) Robert Hooke
(a) D-oxyribose sugar
(b) Cytosine
(c) Adenine
(d) Inorganic phosphates
Ans-(d) Inorganic phosphates
(ক) Robert Hooke
(খ) Robert Brown
(গ) K.R. Poeter
(ঘ) Leeuwen Hoek
উত্তর-(ক) Robert Hooke
(a) Father of Zoology
(b) Promoter of classification of flora and fauna
(c) Promoter of cell theory
(d) Proponent of the word Cell
Answer-(d) Cell is the originator of the word
(a) J
(b) V
(c) L
(d) I
Answer-(a) J