Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Which applies to protein synthesis? [D.U. 2014-15]

(a) Ribosome + mRNA + tRNA

(b) Mitochondria + cristae + ETS

(c) Chloroplast + Thylakoid + Granum

(d) Lysosome + Ezyme + Granule

 

Answer-(a) Ribosome + mRNA + tRNA

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which applies to protein synthesis? [D.U. 2014-15]

What is the name of the movement organ of Amoeba? [D.U. 2013-14]

(a) Micromembrane

(b) Pseudopodia

(c) Cilia

(d) Flagella

 

Answer (b) Pseudopadia

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the name of the movement organ of Amoeba? [D.U. 2013-14]

How many pairs of human autosomes? [D.U. 2013-14]

(A) 44

(b) 23

(c) 24

(d) 22

 

Answer-(d) 22

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many pairs of human autosomes? [D.U. 2013-14]

Which organ contains the grana? [D.U. 2013-14]

(a) Chloroplast

(b) Ribosome

(c) Lysosomes

(d) Mitochondria

 

Answer-(a) Chloroplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which organ contains the grana? [D.U. 2013-14]

Which is an example of primitive cell? [D.U. 2013-14]

(a) Saccharomyces

(b) Penicillium

(c) Agaricus

(d) Bacillus

 

Answer-(d) Bacillus

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is an example of primitive cell? [D.U. 2013-14]

The nucleus was first described by [D.U. 2012-2013]

(a) Robert Brown

(b) Aristotle

(c) Louis Pasteur

(d) Alexander Fleming

 

Answer-(a) Robert Brown

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The nucleus was first described by [D.U. 2012-2013]

Cell organelles which help in the synthesis of nutrients are called- [D.U. 2011-12]

(a) Oxysome

(b) Peroxisome

(c) Ribosome

(d) Lysosome

 

Answer-(c) Ribosome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Cell organelles which help in the synthesis of nutrients are called- [D.U. 2011-12]

Which is not a component of nucleotide? [D.U. 2010-11]

(a) Phosphate

(b) Lipids

(c) Glucose

(d) Nitrogen base

 

Answer (b) Lipid

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is not a component of nucleotide? [D.U. 2010-11]

Which causes intracellular digestion? [D.U. 2010-11]

(a) Ribosome

(b) Lysosomes

(c) genes

(d) Chromosomes

 

Answer-(b) Lysosome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which causes intracellular digestion? [D.U. 2010-11]

Ribosomes are formed by which? [D.U. 2009-10]

(a) DNA and RNA

(b) Histones, DNA and RNA

(c) RNA only

(d) Protein and RNA

 

Answer (d) Protein and RNA

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Ribosomes are formed by which? [D.U. 2009-10]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 382 Page 383 Page 384 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress