Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Which scientist first isolated the nucleus from DNA? [D.U. 2001-02]

(a) M Miser

(b) Watson

(c) Creek

(d) Manson

 

Answer-(a) M Misser

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which scientist first isolated the nucleus from DNA? [D.U. 2001-02]

A unit of DNA is called- [D.U. 2001-02]

(a) Peptides

(b) Polynucleotide

(c) polypeptide

(d) Nucleotides

 

Ans-(d) Nucleotide

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on A unit of DNA is called- [D.U. 2001-02]

Who discovered chromosomes? [D.U. 2001-02]

(a) Strasbourg

(b) Robert Brown

(c) Robert Hooke

(d) Waldeyer

 

Answer-(a) Strasbourg

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Who discovered chromosomes? [D.U. 2001-02]

How many layers are there in the plasma membrane? [D.U. 2000-01]

(a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 3

(D) 4

 

Answer (b) 2

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many layers are there in the plasma membrane? [D.U. 2000-01]

Which cells contain mesosomes? [D.U. 1999-2000]

(a) Algae

(b) Fungi

(c) Bacteria

(d) Moss

 

Answer (c) Bacteria

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which cells contain mesosomes? [D.U. 1999-2000]

Discovered and named cells- [D.U. 1999-2000]

(a) Robert Hooke

(b) Johnson

(c) Leuven Hook

(d) Robert Brown

 

Answer-(a) Robert Hooke

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Discovered and named cells- [D.U. 1999-2000]

Definite nucleus absent- [D.U. 1998-99]

(a) Fungi

(b) In algae

(c) In bacteria

(d) In plants

 

Answer-(c) In bacteria

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Definite nucleus absent- [D.U. 1998-99]

Which organelle produces meat? [D.U. 1997-98]

(a) Mitochondria

(b) Ribosome

(c) Plastid

(d) Golgibody

 

Answer (b) Ribosome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which organelle produces meat? [D.U. 1997-98]

Absent in primordia- [D.U. 1997-98]

(a) Cell membrane

(b) Nucleus

(c) Ribosome

(d) DNA

 

Answer (b) Nucleus

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Absent in primordia- [D.U. 1997-98]

The main function of mitochondria is- [D.U. 1997-98]

(a) Preparation of food

(b) Emitting waste

(c) To produce energy

(d) Storing food

 

Answer-(c) To produce energy

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The main function of mitochondria is- [D.U. 1997-98]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 385 Page 386 Page 387 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress