Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Chromosome coating is- [D.U. 2004-05]

(a) Genome

(b) arms

(c) Chromatin reticulum

(d) Pellicle

 

Ans-(d) Pellicle

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Chromosome coating is- [D.U. 2004-05]

What does mutation mean? [D.U. 2004-05]

(a) Hybridization

(b) Natural selection

(c) Reorganization

(d) Sudden and permanent changes in heredity

 

Answer-(d) Sudden and permanent changes in heredity

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What does mutation mean? [D.U. 2004-05]

Protein synthesizing cells are- [D.U. 2003-04]

(a) Lysosomes

(b) Microsome

(c) Ribosomes

(d) Centrosome

 

Ans-(c) Ribosome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Protein synthesizing cells are- [D.U. 2003-04]

Prokaryotic cell is called when- [D.U. 2003-04]

(a) Does not contain mitochondria

(b) Nucleus absent

(c) Does not contain DNA

(d) Contains proteins and DNA

 

Answer-(b) Nucleus is absent

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Prokaryotic cell is called when- [D.U. 2003-04]

Which element stimulates cell division? [D.U. 2003-04]

(a) Mitochondria

(b) Centriole

(c) Golgibody

(d) Nucleo membrane

 

Answer (b) Centriole

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which element stimulates cell division? [D.U. 2003-04]

Number of autosomes in human body- [D.U. 2003-04]

(a) 22

(b) 44

(c) 46

(D) 48

 

Answer (b) 44

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Number of autosomes in human body- [D.U. 2003-04]

Received Nobel prize for making model of DNA molecule- [D.U. 2003-04]

(a) Watson, Crick and Wilkins

(b) Watson and Crick

(c) Brown and Misel

(d) Morgan, Dujardin and Porter

 

Answer-(a) Watson, Crick and Wilkins

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Received Nobel prize for making model of DNA molecule- [D.U. 2003-04]

Which is missing in DNA molecule? [D.U. 2002-03]

(a) Cytosine

(b) Adenine

(c) Uracil

(d) Guanine

 

Answer-(c) Uracil

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is missing in DNA molecule? [D.U. 2002-03]

The irregular folds inside mitochondria are called- [D.U. 2002-03]

(a) Lamellae

(b) Cisternae

(c) Christie

(d) Chromatin material

 

Answer-(c) Christie

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The irregular folds inside mitochondria are called- [D.U. 2002-03]

Lysosomes were first discovered by [D.U. 2002-03]

(a) Robert Brown

(b) D Duve

(c) Robert Hooke

(d) Camillo Golgi

 

Answer (b) D Duve

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 15/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Lysosomes were first discovered by [D.U. 2002-03]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 384 Page 385 Page 386 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress