Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Which organelle is involved in the process of translation? [Medical 2018-19]

(a) Lysosomes

(b) Mitochondria

(c) Ribosome

(d) Endoplasmic reticulum

 

Ans-(c) Ribosome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which organelle is involved in the process of translation? [Medical 2018-19]

Which is called Master Blue-print? [Medical 2018-19]

(a) Chromosomes

(b) DNA

(c) Genome

(d) Nucleus

 

Answer-(c) Genome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is called Master Blue-print? [Medical 2018-19]

What is the name of the largest molecule in the cytoplasm? [Medical 2017-18]

(a) Ribosome

(b) Mitochondria

(c) Lysosome

(d) Chloroplast

 

Answer-(d) Chloroplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the name of the largest molecule in the cytoplasm? [Medical 2017-18]

What is muton? [Medical 2016-17]

(A) Units of gene expression

(b) Gene is the unit of function

(c) Unit of gene recombination

(d) Unit of gene mutation

 

Ans-(d) Unit of gene mutation

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is muton? [Medical 2016-17]

The protein-storing leucoplast is called- [Medical 2016-17]

(a) Chromoplast

(b) Chloroplast

(c) elaioplast

(d) Aleuroplast

 

Ans-(d) Aleuroplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The protein-storing leucoplast is called- [Medical 2016-17]

What is the presence of two genes together at a locus on a homologous chromosome? [Medical 2015-16]

(a) Genome

(b) Allelomorph

(c) Phenotype

(d) Genotype

 

Answer-(b) Allelomorph

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the presence of two genes together at a locus on a homologous chromosome? [Medical 2015-16]

How many autosomes are in human body cells? [Medical 2014-15]

(A) 23

(b) 22

(c) 44

(D) 46

 

Answer-(c) 44

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many autosomes are in human body cells? [Medical 2014-15]

Where are centrioles found in self-reproducing cells? [Medical 2013-14]

(a) Diatoms

(b) Pteridophytes

(c) Yeast

(d) Angiosperms

 

Answer-(b) Pteridophytes

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Where are centrioles found in self-reproducing cells? [Medical 2013-14]

Which is not the name of Golgi body? [Medical 2013-14]

(a) Dictyosomes

(b) Idiosomes

(c) Lipochondria

(d) Camillo Golgi

 

Answer-(d) Camillo Golgi

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is not the name of Golgi body? [Medical 2013-14]

A plant that does not have a spectrum is [Medical 2013-14]

(a) Fungi

(b) Bacteria

(c) Algae

(d) Moss

 

Answer-(a) Fungi

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on A plant that does not have a spectrum is [Medical 2013-14]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 393 Page 394 Page 395 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress