Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Which one does not have a nucleus? [Medical 1990-91]

(a) Mammals

(b) Sive cells

(c) Phloem parenchyma

(d) Companion cells

 

Answer-(b) Sive cell

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which one does not have a nucleus? [Medical 1990-91]

Which cell is missing the nucleus? [Medical 1990-91]

(a) Parenchyma

(b) Companion cells

(c) Rakshikosh

(d) Sivenal

 

Answer-(d) Sivenal

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which cell is missing the nucleus? [Medical 1990-91]

Which organelle does not exist in animal cells? [Medical 1989-90]

(a) Ribosome

(b) Mitochondria

(c) Plastid

(d) Golgibody

 

Answer-(c) Plastid

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/202414/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which organelle does not exist in animal cells? [Medical 1989-90]

DNA molecules exist in which? [Medical 1989-90]

(a) Cytoplasm

(b) Nucleus

(c) Cell envelope

(d) Mitochondria

 

Ans-(d) Mitochondria

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on DNA molecules exist in which? [Medical 1989-90]

DNA is very important in heredity, because it- [Medical 1989-90]

(a) Large molecules

(b) Nucleated

(c) Composed of nitrogen

(d) Creates contrast

 

Answer (d) Creates contrast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/202414/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on DNA is very important in heredity, because it- [Medical 1989-90]

Which is true? [Medical 1988-89]

(a) Plant cells contain centrosomes

(b) Stored food glycogen in plants

(c) Ribosomes are uncoated

(d) Ribosomes are called the energy center of the cell

 

Ans-(c) Ribosomes are non-enveloped

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is true? [Medical 1988-89]

Which one does not have plastids? [Medical 1988-89]

(a) Fungi

(b) Algae

(c) Spirogyra

(d) All of them

 

Answer-(a) Fungi

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which one does not have plastids? [Medical 1988-89]

What is the color of xanthophyll? [Medical 1988-89]

(a) Green

(b) Red

(c) Orange

(d) Yellow

 

Answer-(d) Yellow

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the color of xanthophyll? [Medical 1988-89]

Who invented the microscope? [Medical 1988-89]

(a) Alexander Fleming

(b) Leuven Hook

(c) Edward Jenner

(d) None

 

Answer (b) Leuven Hook

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Who invented the microscope? [Medical 1988-89]

What elements contain DNA? [Medical 1988-89]

(a) Cytoplasm

(b) Chromosomes

(c) Plasma membrane

(d) Golgibody

 

Answer (b) Chromosomes

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What elements contain DNA? [Medical 1988-89]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 398 Page 399 Page 400 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress