Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

The larger the cell- [Medical 1993-94]

(a) Metabolism will decrease

(b) Nucleus will enlarge

(c) Nucleus will be small in size

(d) Metabolism will be higher

 

Ans-(c) Nucleus will be small in size

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The larger the cell- [Medical 1993-94]

Which plants do not have plastids? [Medical 1992-93]

(a) Fungi

(b) Algae

(c) Spirogyra

(d) All of them

 

Answer-(a) Fungi

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which plants do not have plastids? [Medical 1992-93]

Plasmamembrane- [Medical 1992-93]

(a) Selective penetration

(b) Impermeable

(c) Permeability

(d) Semipermeable

 

Answer-(d) Semipermeable

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Plasmamembrane- [Medical 1992-93]

From which plant heroin, morphine and poppy are obtained? [Medical 1992-93]

(a) Opium

(b) Marijuana

(c) Dhutura

(d) None

 

Answer-(a) Opium

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on From which plant heroin, morphine and poppy are obtained? [Medical 1992-93]

Which is the original cell? [Medical 1992-93]

(a) Viruses

(b) Amoeba

(c) Bacteria

(d) Gametophyte

 

Answer (c) Bacteria

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is the original cell? [Medical 1992-93]

Who discovered the nucleus? [Medical 1991-92]

(a) Robert Hooke

(b) Leuven Hook

(c) Robert Brown

(d) H. Stephen

 

Answer-(c) Robert Brown

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Who discovered the nucleus? [Medical 1991-92]

Which takes part in cell division? [Medical 1991-92]

(a) Mitochondria

(b) Centriole

(c) Golgibody

(d) Nuclear membrane

 

Answer (b) Centriole

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which takes part in cell division? [Medical 1991-92]

Which of the following is not a work of fiction? [Medical 1991-92]

(a) Secretion of prana rasa

(b) Vitamin preparation

(c) Cell division

(d) None

 

Answer – (b) Vitamin preparation

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which of the following is not a work of fiction? [Medical 1991-92]

Which of the following is true about cell membranes? [Medical 1991-92]

(a) 40% lipid

(b) 40% protein

(c) 10% sugar

(d) None

 

Answer (b) 40% protein

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which of the following is true about cell membranes? [Medical 1991-92]

Which is the original cell? [Medical 1990-91]

(a) Blue-green algae

(b) Viruses

(c) Bacteria

(d) Fungi

 

Answer-(c) Bacteria

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 14/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is the original cell? [Medical 1990-91]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 397 Page 398 Page 399 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress