Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Which is the first cellular organism? [HSC S B 2023]

(a) Yeast

(b) Amoeba

(c) Plasmodium

(d) Mycoplasma

 

Ans- (d) Mycoplasma

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is the first cellular organism? [HSC S B 2023]

What is the number of genomes in human body cells? [HSC S B 2023]

(a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 22

(D) 44

 

Answer (b)

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the number of genomes in human body cells? [HSC S B 2023]

Goljibodi Work- [HSC K B 2023]

(i) Formation of platelets

(ii) Phagocytosis

(iii) Acrosome formation

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer- (b) i and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Goljibodi Work- [HSC K B 2023]

Dictyosomes are [HSC K B 2023]

(a) Golgibody

(b) Endoplasmic reticulum

(c) Lysosomes

(d) Centriole

 

Answer- (a) Golgibody

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Dictyosomes are [HSC K B 2023]

Which enzyme breaks hydrogen bonds in DNA replication? [HSC K B 2023]

(a) Primase

(b) Polymerase

(c) ligase

(d) Helicase

 

Ans- (d) Helicase

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which enzyme breaks hydrogen bonds in DNA replication? [HSC K B 2023]

Which is the smallest structural unit of cell wall? [HSC K B 2023]

(a) Cellulose

(b) Myceli

(c) Microfibrils

(d) Lignin

 

Ans- (b) Myceli

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/202413/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is the smallest structural unit of cell wall? [HSC K B 2023]

Where is chlorophyll located in the chloroplast? [HSC K B 2023]

(a) Thylakoid

(b) In the stroma

(c) in stroma lamellae

(d) in the membrane

 

Ans- (a) Thylakoid

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Where is chlorophyll located in the chloroplast? [HSC K B 2023]

Which carries Anti-codon? [HSC K B 2023]

(a) mRNA

(b) tRNA

(c) rRNA

(d) gRNA

 

Answer- (b) tRNA

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which carries Anti-codon? [HSC K B 2023]

Circular DNA is found in which? [HSC C B 2023]

(a) Nucleus

(b) Ribosome

(c) Lysosomes

(d) Mitochondria

 

Ans- (d) Mitochondria

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Circular DNA is found in which? [HSC C B 2023]

Which genetic code provides the stop signal for translation? [HSC C B 2023]

(a) AUG

(b) UAA

(c) UUC

(d) CUU

 

Answer- (b) UAA

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which genetic code provides the stop signal for translation? [HSC C B 2023]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 406 Page 407 Page 408 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress