Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

The subunits of 80s ribosome are – [HSC C B 2023]

(a) 60s and 40s

(b) 50s and 30s

(c) 60s and 20s

(d) 50s and 40s

 

Answer- (a) 60s and 40s

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The subunits of 80s ribosome are – [HSC C B 2023]

In which organ does the granum exist? [HSC C B 2023]

(a) Nucleus

(b) Mitochondria

(c) Chloroplast

(d) Ribosome

 

Answer- (c) Chloroplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on In which organ does the granum exist? [HSC C B 2023]

How many nitrogen bases are there in an anticodon? [HSC C B 2023]

(a) 2

(b) 3

(c) 4

(D) 6

 

Answer- (b) 3

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many nitrogen bases are there in an anticodon? [HSC C B 2023]

Glycocalyx is composed of which elements? [HSC J B 2023]

(a) Glycolipids and glycoproteins

(b) Glycolipids and enzymes

(c) Lipids and carboxylic acids

(d) Lipids and cholesterol

 

Ans- (a) Glycolipids and glycoproteins

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Glycocalyx is composed of which elements? [HSC J B 2023]

Which nitrogenous base is only attached to the ribosome? [HSC J B 2023]

(a) Adenine

(b) Guanine

(c) Thymine

(d) Uracil

 

Answer- (d) Uracil

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which nitrogenous base is only attached to the ribosome? [HSC J B 2023]

Stop codon is- [HSC J B 2023]

(i) UAA

(ii) UAG

(iii) AUG

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer- (a) i and ii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Stop codon is- [HSC J B 2023]

The DNA template primer sequence will be the base sequence of mRNA produced from GCAT- [HSC J B 2023]

(a) CGUA

(b) GGUA

(c) CUGA

(d) CGUU

 

Answer- (a) CGUA

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The DNA template primer sequence will be the base sequence of mRNA produced from GCAT- [HSC J B 2023]

Endosymbiont is called which? [HSC R B 2023]

(a) Ribosome

(b) Mitochondria

(c) Lysosomes

(d) Golgibody

 

Ans- (b) Mitochondria

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Endosymbiont is called which? [HSC R B 2023]

Which is known as karyolymph? [HSC R B 2023]

(a) Nucleoplasm

(b) Ectoplasm?

(c) Protoplasm

(d) Endoplasm

 

Answer- (a) Nucleoplasm

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is known as karyolymph? [HSC R B 2023]

Which organelle is involved in energy production? [HSC R B 2023]

(a) Chloroplast

(b) Ribosome

(c) Mitochondria

(d) Nucleus

 

Ans- (c) Mitochondria

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which organelle is involved in energy production? [HSC R B 2023]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 407 Page 408 Page 409 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress