Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Which enzyme helps to open DNA molecule patch? [HSC S B 2022]

(a) Helicase

(b) Polymerase

(c) ligase

(d) Isomerase

 

Answer- (a) Helicase

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which enzyme helps to open DNA molecule patch? [HSC S B 2022]

Which is not another name of Mitochondria? [HSC S B 2022]

(a) Sarcosome

(b) Phila

(c) Bioblast

(d) Mitoblast

 

Ans- (d) Mitoblast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is not another name of Mitochondria? [HSC S B 2022]

What are the chemical components of ribosomes? [HSC S B 2022]

(a) DNA

(b) lipids

(c) RNA

(d) Sugars

 

Answer- (c) RNA

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What are the chemical components of ribosomes? [HSC S B 2022]

Responsible for formation of grooves in plasma membrane- [HSC S B 2022]

(a) Actin and myosin

(b) Actin and niacin

(c) Myosin and niacin

(d) Actin and cytosine

 

Ans- (a) Actin and myosin

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Responsible for formation of grooves in plasma membrane- [HSC S B 2022]

Which enzyme is used to join DNA fragments? [HSC K B 2022]

(a) Restrictions

(b) Helicase

(c) Polymerase

(d) Ligase

 

Answer- (d) Ligase

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which enzyme is used to join DNA fragments? [HSC K B 2022]

DNA→RNA, to complete the process requires-

(i) RNA polymerase [Courtesy Bo: 2022]

(ii) Associated lipids

(iii) DNA template

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer- (b) i and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on DNA→RNA, to complete the process requires-

RNA→Protein, what is the process called? [HSC K B 2022]

(a) Transcription

(b) Translation

(c) Transformation

(d) Replication

 

Answer- (b) Translation

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on RNA→Protein, what is the process called? [HSC K B 2022]

What shape do sub-metacentric chromosomes have? [HSC K B 2022]

(a) I

(b) J

(c) L

(d) V

Answer- (c) L

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What shape do sub-metacentric chromosomes have? [HSC K B 2022]

What is the light layer of cytoplasm surrounding the cell cavity called? [HSC K B 2022]

(a) Hyaloplasm

(b) Ectoplasm

(c) Endoplasm

(d) Tonoplasm

 

Answer- (d) Tonoplasm

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the light layer of cytoplasm surrounding the cell cavity called? [HSC K B 2022]

Which is the protein factory of the cell? [HSC K B 2022]

(a) Ribosome

(b) Garbage

(c) Lysosomes

(d) Endoplasmic reticulum

 

Ans- (a) Ribosome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is the protein factory of the cell? [HSC K B 2022]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 410 Page 411 Page 412 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress