Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Hydrolysis of RNA yields- [HSC B B 2022]

(a) Deoxyribose

(b) Histones

(c) Thymine

(d) Uracil

 

Answer- (d) Uracil

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Hydrolysis of RNA yields- [HSC B B 2022]

Which cytoplasmic cell is not membrane bound? [HSC B B 2022]

(a) Golgibody

(b) Ribosome

(c) Lysosomes

(d) Per-oxisome

 

Ans- (b) Ribosome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which cytoplasmic cell is not membrane bound? [HSC B B 2022]

The middle layer contains more- [HSC B B 2022]

(a) Pectic acid

(b) Cellulose

(c) Glycoproteins

(d) Lignin

 

Ans- (a) Pectic acid

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The middle layer contains more- [HSC B B 2022]

What is the number of chromosomes in rice? [HSC D B 2022]

(A) 24

(b) 28

(c) 40

(D) 42

 

Answer- (a) 24

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the number of chromosomes in rice? [HSC D B 2022]

What is the process of making mRNA from DNA called? [HSC D B 2022]

(a) Replication

(b) Mutation

(c) Transcription

(d) Translation

 

Answer- (c) Transcription

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the process of making mRNA from DNA called? [HSC D B 2022]

Characteristics of Golgibody are- [HSC D B 2022]

(i) Forms lysosomes

(ii) Forms cell plates

(iii) Aids in phagocytosis

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer- (a) i and ii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Characteristics of Golgibody are- [HSC D B 2022]

A long, cylindrical and parallelepiped body is [HSC D B 2022]

(a) Tubules

(b) Cisternae

(c) Vesicles

(d) Vacuole

 

Answer- (b) Cisternae

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on A long, cylindrical and parallelepiped body is [HSC D B 2022]

What is the value of S for the smallest unit of ribosome? [HSC D B 2022]

(a) 30

(b) 40

(c) 60

(d) 70

 

Answer- (a) 30

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the value of S for the smallest unit of ribosome? [HSC D B 2022]

The function of chloroplast is- [HSC D B 2022]

(a) Storing food

(b) Helping in the dispersal of seeds

(c) Preparation of food

(d) Conversion of glucose to white sugar

 

Answer- (c) Preparation of food

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The function of chloroplast is- [HSC D B 2022]

Which does not indicate a termination codon? [HSC S B 2022]

(a) UAA

(b) UAG

(c) UGA

(d) AUG

 

Answer- (d) AUG

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 13/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which does not indicate a termination codon? [HSC S B 2022]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 409 Page 410 Page 411 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress