Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Which is used in DNA→RNA process? [HSC-MCQ Madrasha board 2019]

(a) Isomerase

(b) Polymerase

(c) ligase

(d) Carboxylase

 

Answer- (b) Polymerase

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is used in DNA→RNA process? [HSC-MCQ Madrasha board 2019]

Which is pyrimidine base? [HSC-MCQ Madrasha board 2019]

(a) Adenine and thymine

(b) Guanine and Cytosine

(c) Cytosine and uracil

(d) Adenine and uracil

 

Answer- (c) Cytosine and Uracil

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is pyrimidine base? [HSC-MCQ Madrasha board 2019]

Which organelle causes autophagy? [HSC-MCQ Madrasha board 2019]

(a) Lysosomes

(b) Centrosome

(c) Idiosomes

(d) Ribosome

 

Ans- (a) Lysosome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which organelle causes autophagy? [HSC-MCQ Madrasha board 2019]

98% inactive genes in human genome are called- [HSC-MCQ Barisal board 2019]

(a) DTTP

(b) DCTP

(c) Splicing DNA

(d) Junk DNA

 

Answer- (d) Junk DNA

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on 98% inactive genes in human genome are called- [HSC-MCQ Barisal board 2019]

Stabilizer and Lobilizer characteristics of which organ? [HSC-MCQ Barisal board 2019]

(a) Centrosome

(b) Lysosome

(c) Nucleosome

(d) Ribosome

 

Answer- (b) Lysosome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Stabilizer and Lobilizer characteristics of which organ? [HSC-MCQ Barisal board 2019]

Which is the start code? [HSC-MCQ Barisal board 2019]

(a) AUA

(b) AUC

(c) AUG

(d) ACG

 

Answer- (c) AUG

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is the start code? [HSC-MCQ Barisal board 2019]

The term energy currency is related to which organ? [HSC-MCQ Barisal board 2019]

(a) Golgibody

(b) Mitochondria

(c) Nucleus

(d) Ribosome

 

Ans- (b) Mitochondria

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The term energy currency is related to which organ? [HSC-MCQ Barisal board 2019]

Function of DNA is- [HSC-MCQ Dinajpur board 2019]

(i) Establishing the molecular basis of heredity

(ii) Attribute control

(iii) Transmission of biological signals

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer- (d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Function of DNA is- [HSC-MCQ Dinajpur board 2019]

Cisterna part- [HSC-MCQ Sylhet board 2019]

(i) Rich in different types of enzymes

(ii) Composed of carbohydrates, proteins and lipids

(iii) Derived from smooth endoplasmic reticulum

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer- (b) i and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Cisterna part- [HSC-MCQ Sylhet board 2019]

In which quantum is found? [HSC-MCQ Sylhet board 2019]

(a) Ribosome

(b) Golgibody

(c) Chloroplast

(d) Mitochondria

 

Answer- (c) Chloroplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on In which quantum is found? [HSC-MCQ Sylhet board 2019]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 419 Page 420 Page 421 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress