Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Which is known as master molecule? [HSC-MCQ Colmilla board 2019]

(a) DNA

(b) RNA

(c) Protein

(d) Carbohydrates

 

Answer- (a) DNA

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is known as master molecule? [HSC-MCQ Colmilla board 2019]

Which amino acid code does not have tRNA? [HSC-MCQ Comilla board 2019]

(a) CCA

(b) UAA

(c) AUG

(d) UCU

 

Answer- (b) UAA

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which amino acid code does not have tRNA? [HSC-MCQ Comilla board 2019]

Which is the molecule that converts energy? [HSC-MCQ Jessore board 2019]

(a) Mitochondria

(b) Chloroplast

(c) Lysosomes

(d) Ribosome

 

Answer- (b) Chloroplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is the molecule that converts energy? [HSC-MCQ Jessore board 2019]

Which is the protein factory of the cell? [HSC-MCQ Chittagong board 2019]

(a) Golgibody

(b) Mitochondria

(c) Ribosome

(d) Lysosomes

 

Ans- (c) Ribosome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is the protein factory of the cell? [HSC-MCQ Chittagong board 2019]

Which is stop codon? [HSC-MCQ Rajshahi board 2019]

(a) AUG

(b) UAA

(c) UGC

(d) AGU

 

Answer- (b) UAA

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is stop codon? [HSC-MCQ Rajshahi board 2019]

Ring-shaped chloroplasts are found in which? [HSC-MCQ Rajshahi board 2019]

(a) Spyrogyra

(b) Oedogonium

(c) Volvox

(d) Ulothrix

 

Answer- (d) Ulothrix

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Ring-shaped chloroplasts are found in which? [HSC-MCQ Rajshahi board 2019]

RNA Biomolecule- [HSC-MCQ Rajshahi board 2019]

(i) Derived from DNA

(ii) carries the hereditary character of the organism

(iii) Participates in protein production

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer- (b) i and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on RNA Biomolecule- [HSC-MCQ Rajshahi board 2019]

RNA exists in compound- [HSC-MCQ Rajshahi board 2019]

(a) Ribulose

(b) Ribose

(c) Glucose

(d) D-Oxyribose

 

Answer- (b) Ribose

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on RNA exists in compound- [HSC-MCQ Rajshahi board 2019]

Which plant has two types of chloroplasts? [HSC-MCQ Dhaka board 2019]

(a) Mango

(b) Jute

(c) Sugarcane

(d) Bananas

 

Answer- (c) Sugarcane

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which plant has two types of chloroplasts? [HSC-MCQ Dhaka board 2019]

Which is the DNA carrying cell? [HSC-MCQ Dhaka board 2019]

(a) Golgibody

(b) Lysosomes

(c) Ribosome

(d) Mitochondria

 

Ans- (d) Mitochondria

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is the DNA carrying cell? [HSC-MCQ Dhaka board 2019]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 420 Page 421 Page 422 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress