Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Which organ contains thylakoids? [HSC-MCQ Marasha board Madrasa 2017]

(a) Mitochondria

(b) Ribosome

(c) Lysosomes

(d) Chloroplast

 

Ans- (d) Chloroplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which organ contains thylakoids? [HSC-MCQ Marasha board Madrasa 2017]

If sequence of DNA is ATC then sequence of mRNA will be- [HSC-MCQ Barisal board 2017]

(a) TAG

(b) UAG

(c) UUG

(d) TAC

 

Answer- (b) UAG

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on If sequence of DNA is ATC then sequence of mRNA will be- [HSC-MCQ Barisal board 2017]

By which does translation begin? [HSC-MCQ Barisal board 2017]

(a) Threonine

(b) Proline

(c) Histidine

(d) Methionine

 

Answer- (d) Methionine

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on By which does translation begin? [HSC-MCQ Barisal board 2017]

Which are the components of nucleic acid? [HSC-MCQ Dinajpurt board 2017]

(a) Ribose

(b) Maltose

(c) Erythrosis

(d) Mannose

 

Answer- (a) Ribose

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which are the components of nucleic acid? [HSC-MCQ Dinajpurt board 2017]

Which is the start codon? [HSC-MCQ Dinajpur board 2017]

(a) Methionine

(b) Serine

(c) Valine

(d) Leucine

 

Ans- (a) Methionine

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is the start codon? [HSC-MCQ Dinajpur board 2017]

Helps in cell plate formation [HSC-MCQ Dinajpur board 2017]

(a) Golgi object

(b) Ribosome

(c) Microtubules

(d) Lysosomes

 

Answer- (a) Golgi substance

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Helps in cell plate formation [HSC-MCQ Dinajpur board 2017]

The part of pre-mRNA where translation takes place is called- [HSC-MCQ Dinajpur board 2017]

(a) Exons

(b) Introns

(c) Splicing

(d) Muton

 

Answer- (a) Exons

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The part of pre-mRNA where translation takes place is called- [HSC-MCQ Dinajpur board 2017]

Used to make mRNA from DNA- [HSC-MCQ Sylhet board 2017]

(i) RNA polymerase

(ii) DNA polymerase

(iii) N2 alkali AUGC

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer- (d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Used to make mRNA from DNA- [HSC-MCQ Sylhet board 2017]

How many hydrogen bonds are there in TAGCCGAAT? [HSC-MCQ Sylhet board 2017]

(A) 4

(b) 8

(c) 10

(d) 12

 

Answer- (c) 10

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on How many hydrogen bonds are there in TAGCCGAAT? [HSC-MCQ Sylhet board 2017]

What is the cell’s energy-producing organelle? [HSC-MCQ Sylhet board 2017]

(a) Chloroplast

(b) Ribosome

(c) Mitochondria

(d) Golgi object

 

Ans- (c) Mitochondria

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is the cell’s energy-producing organelle? [HSC-MCQ Sylhet board 2017]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 422 Page 423 Page 424 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress