Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

DNA→RNA→Protein process occurs- [HSC-MCQ Dhaka board 2019]

(a) In ribosomes and nucleus

(b) In nucleus and mitochondria

(c) In lysosomes and nucleus

(d) Nucleus and ribosomes

 

Answer- (d) Nucleus and ribosomes

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on DNA→RNA→Protein process occurs- [HSC-MCQ Dhaka board 2019]

Which one goes with G? [HSC-MCQ Madrasha board 2018]

(a) Thymine

(b) Guanine

(c) Cytosine

(d) Uracil

 

Answer- (c) Cytosine

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which one goes with G? [HSC-MCQ Madrasha board 2018]

Which is the start codon- [HSC-MCQ Madrasha board 2018]

(a) UAA

(b) UAG

(c) AGU

(d) AUG

 

Answer- (d) AUG

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is the start codon- [HSC-MCQ Madrasha board 2018]

Which is the energy production center of living cells? [HSC-MCQ Madrasha board 2018]

(a) Mitochondria

(b) Ribosome

(c) Golgibody

(d) Nucleus

 

Ans- (a) Mitochondria

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is the energy production center of living cells? [HSC-MCQ Madrasha board 2018]

N2 base of DNA can be- [HSC-MCQ All board 2018]

(i) Adenine

(ii) Guanine

(iii) Cytosine

(a) i and ii

(b) i and iii

(c) ii and iii

(d) i, ii and iii

 

Answer- (d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on N2 base of DNA can be- [HSC-MCQ All board 2018]

If one subunit of a ribosome is 40S, the other will be- [HSC-MCQ All board 2018]

(a) 30S

(b) 50S

(c) 60S

(d) 70S

 

Answer- (c) 60S

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on If one subunit of a ribosome is 40S, the other will be- [HSC-MCQ All board 2018]

Serine identifies the amino acid- [HSC-MCQ Alll board 2018]

(a) UCC

(b) AAA

(c) CUU

(d) UAG

 

Answer- (a) UCC

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Serine identifies the amino acid- [HSC-MCQ Alll board 2018]

DNA → mRNA, process name- [HSC-MCQ Madrashal board 2017]

(a) Transcription

(b) Translation

(c) Replication

(d) Transformation

 

Answer- (a) Transcription

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on DNA → mRNA, process name- [HSC-MCQ Madrashal board 2017]

What type of V shaped chromosome? [HSC-MCQ Madrasha board 2017]

(a) Metacentric

(b) Submetacentric

(c) Acrocentric

(d) Telocentric

 

Ans- (a) Metacentric

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What type of V shaped chromosome? [HSC-MCQ Madrasha board 2017]

Which is a pyrimidine base? [HSC-MCQ Madrashal board 2017]

(a) Adenine and thymine

(b) Guanine and Cytosine

(c) Cytosine and uracil

(d) Adenine and uracil

 

Answer- (c) Cytosine and Uracil

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 12/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is a pyrimidine base? [HSC-MCQ Madrashal board 2017]

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 421 Page 422 Page 423 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress