(i) Alkali
(ii) Controlling properties
(iii) Shugare
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii
Answer- (d) i, ii and iii
Educational Website
(i) Alkali
(ii) Controlling properties
(iii) Shugare
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii
Answer- (d) i, ii and iii
(a) Adenine
(b) Guanine
(c) Cytosine
(d) Uracil
Answer- (d) Uracil
(a) Reticulate
(b) Spiral
(c) Cup shaped
(d) Asterisk
Answer- (c) Cup shaped
(i) Extrinsic Protector and Intrinsic Actuator
(ii) 90% of its dry weight is protein
(iii) There are 100 types of enzymes, co-enzymes
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii
Answer- (d) i, ii and iii
(a) Traffic Police
(b) Brain
(c) Kitchen
(d) Shaktigarh
Answer- (c) Kitchen
(a) Replication
(b) Translation
(c) Transcription
(d) Transformation
Answer- (b) Translation
(a) Cytoplasm
(b) Cell cavity
(c) Glyoxysome
(d) Nucleoplasm
Answer- (b) cell cavity
(a) AUG
(b) UAA
(c) UAG
(d) UGA
Answer- (a) AUG
(a) Helicase
(b) Primase
(c) Polymerase
(d) Ligase
Answer- (a) Helicase
(i) Glycosidic
(ii) Esters
(iii) Phospho-diesters
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii
Answer- (d) i, ii and iii