(A) 7
(b) 14
(c) 17
(d) 21
Answer- (c) 17
Educational Website
(A) 7
(b) 14
(c) 17
(d) 21
Answer- (c) 17
(a) Ribosome
(b) Mitochondria
(c) Chloroplast
(d) Lysosomes
Ans- (a) Ribosome
(i) Leucoplast will transform into chloroplast
(ii) The grasses will become colourless
(iii) The grasses will be green in colour
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii
Answer- (b) i and iii
(a) Destruction of plastids
(b) Transformation of chloroplast into leucoplast
(c) Transformation of chloroplast into chromoplast
(d) Transformation of leucoplast into chromoplast
Ans- (b) Transformation of chloroplast into leucoplast
(a) Lysosomes
(b) Ribosome
(c) Golgibody
(d) Mitochondria
Ans- (b) Ribosome
(a) Metacentric
(b) Sub-metacentric
(c) Acrocentric
(d) Telocentric
Ans- (a) Metacentric
(i) Located in the center of the plant cell
(ii) Regulates cell division
(iii) Produces mRNA
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii
Answer- (c) ii and iii
(a) Algae
(b) Funzai
(c) Moss
(d) Fern
Answer- (a) Algae
(a) Star shaped
(b) cup-shaped
(c) Lens shaped
(d) reticulate
Answer- (c) Lens shaped
(i) Transcripts from DNA
(ii) Composed of Deoxyribose sugar
(iii) Participates in protein production
(a) i and ii
(b) i and iii
(c) ii and iii
(d) i, ii and iii
Answer- (b) i and iii