Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

What is missing in the DNA molecule? HSC-MCQ Comilla Board 2016

(a) Adenine

(b) Guanine

(c) Uracil

(d) Cytosine

 

 

Answer- (c) Uracil

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What is missing in the DNA molecule? HSC-MCQ Comilla Board 2016

Which one has CCA tail at 3 ends? HSC-MCQ Comilla Board 2016

(a) tRNA

(b) gRNA

(c) rRNA

(d) mRNA

 

 

Answer- (a) tRNA

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which one has CCA tail at 3 ends? HSC-MCQ Comilla Board 2016

Basic components of bacterial cell wall – HSC-MCQ Comilla Board 2016

 

(a) Glycolipids

(b) Chitin

(c) Peptidoglycan

(d) Lipoprotein

 

 

Ans- (c) Peptidoglycan

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Basic components of bacterial cell wall – HSC-MCQ Comilla Board 2016

DNA-containing cellular organelles are – HSC-MCQ Comilla Board 2016

(i) Chloroplast

(ii) Mitochondria

(iii) Ribosome

(a) i and ii (b) i and iii (c) ii and iii (d) i, ii and iii

 

 

Answer- (a) i and ii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on DNA-containing cellular organelles are – HSC-MCQ Comilla Board 2016

The process of making mRNA from DNA is – HSC-MCQ Jessore Board 2016

(a) Replication

(b) Translation

(c) Transcription

(d) Mutation

 

 

Answer- (c) Transcription

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The process of making mRNA from DNA is – HSC-MCQ Jessore Board 2016

Which cell causes autophagy? HSC-MCQ Jessore Board 2016

(a) Ribosome

(b) Idiosomes

(c) Lysosomes

(d) Centrosome

 

 

Answer- (c) Lysosome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which cell causes autophagy? HSC-MCQ Jessore Board 2016

What replaces thymine in RNA?   HSC-MCQ Jessore Board 2016

(a) Uracil

(b) Adenine

(c) Guanine

(d) Cytosine

 

 

Answer- (a) Uracil

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What replaces thymine in RNA?   HSC-MCQ Jessore Board 2016

DNA → DNA, the process is – HSC-MCQ Chittagong Board 2016

(a) Transcription

(b) Replication

(c) Translation

(d) Transfusion

 

 

Answer- (b) Replication

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on DNA → DNA, the process is – HSC-MCQ Chittagong Board 2016

Which is the protein factory of the cell? HSC-MCQ Rajshahi Board 2016

(a) Golgibody

(b) Ribosome

(c) Lysosomes

(d) Endoplasmic reticulum

 

 

Ans- (b) Ribosome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is the protein factory of the cell? HSC-MCQ Rajshahi Board 2016

Applicable to Mitochondria- HSC-MCQ Rajshahi Board 2016

(i) Krebs cycle occurs

(ii) Produces food

(iii) ETS occurs in it

(a) i and ii (b) i and iii (c) ii and iii (d) i, ii and iii

 

 

Answer- (b) i and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Applicable to Mitochondria- HSC-MCQ Rajshahi Board 2016

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 435 Page 436 Page 437 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress