Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Which is the granular material on endoplasmic reticulum? HSC-MCQ Rajshahi Board 2016

(a) Genes

(b) Vesicles

(c) Lysosomes

(d) Ribosome

 

 

Ans-(d) Ribosome

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is the granular material on endoplasmic reticulum? HSC-MCQ Rajshahi Board 2016

Features of Genetic Code – HSC-MCQ Rajshahi Board 2016

(i) Triplet Code

(ii) Code is universal

(iii) AUG start codon

(a) i and ii (b) i and iii (c) ii and iii (d) i, ii and iii

 

 

Answer- (d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Features of Genetic Code – HSC-MCQ Rajshahi Board 2016

What are the components of the nucleus? HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2016

(a) Chromosomes

(b) Lysosomes

(c) Ribosome

(d) Centrosome

 

 

Ans- (a) Chromosomes

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What are the components of the nucleus? HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2016

What part of the thylakoid cell? HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2016

(a) Mitochondria

(b) Ribosome

(c) Chloroplast

(d) Lysosomes

 

 

Answer- (c) Chloroplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on What part of the thylakoid cell? HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2016

In which organ does the Krebs cycle occur? HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2016

(a) Mitochondria

(b) Nucleus

(c) Golgibody

(d) Ribosome

 

 

Ans- (a) Mitochondria

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on In which organ does the Krebs cycle occur? HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2016

Which is a pyrimidine base? HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2016

(a) Cytosine and uracil

(b) Guanine and Cytosine

(c) Adenine and Thymine

(d) Adenine and uracil

 

 

Answer- (a) Cytosine and Uracil

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is a pyrimidine base? HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2016

The function of chloroplast is – HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2016

(i) Prepared sugary foods

(ii) Photophosphorylation

(iii) Photorespiration occurs

(a) i and ii (b) i and iii (c) ii and iii (d) i, ii and iii

 

 

Answer- (d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on The function of chloroplast is – HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2016

Which part of the fluid mosaic model is fluid? HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2016

(a) Enzymes

(b) Protein

(c) Carbohydrates

(d) Lipids

 

 

Answer- (d) Lipid

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which part of the fluid mosaic model is fluid? HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2016

Which plant contains pyrenoid in chloroplast? HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2016

(a) Nostoc

(b) Ulothrix

(c) Riccia

(d) Cycas

 

 

Answer- (b) Ulothrix

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which plant contains pyrenoid in chloroplast? HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2016

Features of Genetic Code – HSC-MCQ Barisal Board 2015

(i) Code is universal

(ii) Code triplets

(iii) The language of the code is bidirectional

(a) i and ii (b) i and iii (c) ii and iii (d) i, ii and iii

 

 

Answer- (a) i and ii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Features of Genetic Code – HSC-MCQ Barisal Board 2015

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 436 Page 437 Page 438 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress