Skip to content

Dr. Siddiq Publications

Educational Website

  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla

Which is considered Endosymbiont? HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2015

(a) Ribosome

(b) Centriole

(c) Golgibody

(d) Chloroplast

 

 

Answer- (d) Chloroplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is considered Endosymbiont? HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2015

Green Cells in Plant Cells – HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2015

(i) Converts solar energy into chemical energy

(ii) Less abundant in older leaves

(iii) Completes the respiration process

(a) i and ii (b) i and iii (c) ii and iii (d) i, ii and iii

 

 

Answer- (a) i and ii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Green Cells in Plant Cells – HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2015

mRNA → protein, successive steps in the process are – HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2015

(i) Binding of mRNA to ribosomes

(ii) Attachment of tRNA to amino acids

(iii) Polypeptide chain initiation

(a) i and ii (b) i and iii (c) ii and iii (d) i, ii and iii

 

 

Answer- (d) i, ii and iii

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on mRNA → protein, successive steps in the process are – HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2015

DNA → mRNA, what is the name of the process? HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2015

(a) Translation

(b) Transcription

(c) Transformation

(d) Replication

 

 

Answer- (b) Transcription

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on DNA → mRNA, what is the name of the process? HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2015

Which is the initiation codon? HSC-MCQ HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2015

(a) AUG

(b) UAG

(c) UGA

(d) UAA

 

 

Answer- (a) AUG

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which is the initiation codon? HSC-MCQ HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2015

Mitochondria First Observed – HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2015

(a) Robert Brown

(b) Kalikar

(c) Carl Benda

(d) Stanley

 

 

Answer- (b) Kalikar

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Mitochondria First Observed – HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2015

Global warming will decrease if cell number increases – HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2015

(a) Mitochondria

(b) Chloroplast

(c) Nucleus

(d) Microtubules

 

 

Answer- (b) Chloroplast

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Global warming will decrease if cell number increases – HSC-MCQ Dhaka Board 2015

Nitrogen is attached to how many carbons of pentose sugar? HSC-MCQ Chittagong Board 2015

(a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 3

(D) 5

 

 

Answer- (a) 1

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Nitrogen is attached to how many carbons of pentose sugar? HSC-MCQ Chittagong Board 2015

Which one has anticodon? HSC-MCQ Chittagong Board 2015

(a) mRNA

(b) rRNA

(c) tRNA

(d) DNA

 

 

 

Answer- (c) tRNA

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Which one has anticodon? HSC-MCQ Chittagong Board 2015

Who discovered the centriole? HSC-MCQ Chittagong Board 2015

(a) Strasbarger

(b) Van Benden

(c) Bowery

(d) De Duve

 

 

Answer- (c) Bovery

Author Dr. Abu Bakkar SiddiqPosted on 09/11/2024Categories Biology Second Paper Lecture SheetLeave a comment on Who discovered the centriole? HSC-MCQ Chittagong Board 2015

Posts pagination

Previous page Page 1 … Page 437 Page 438 Page 439 … Page 1,039 Next page
  • Home
  • Biology
    • Biology First Paper
    • Biology Second Paper
  • Chemistry
  • Medical Admission
  • DU Admission
  • BCS
    • BCS Question
      • 43th BCS Preliminary MCQ Question
    • BCS Preparation
      • BCS Bangla
      • BCS English
      • BCS Math
      • BCS International
      • BCS Bangladesh
      • BCS Science
      • BCS ICT
  • M. Phil/Ph. D
    • M. Phil Thesis
    • Ph. D Thesis
  • Certificate
    • M. Phil Certificate
    • Ph. D Certificate
  • Journal
    • National Journal Publish Bangladesh
    • National Journal from Bangladesh
    • International Journal Publish from USA
    • International Journal Publish from Germany
    • International Journal Publish Indonesia, Malasia, India
  • AL-Quran
    • 99 Name of Allah আল্লাহর ৯৯ নাম আসমাউল হুসনা
    • Al Quran Arabic আল কুরআন আরবি
    • Bangla Quran Tafsir
    • শিশুতোষ আল কুরআনের গল্প
    • গুলিস্তাঁ
  • AL-Hadis
    • Seerate-khatimul-ambiya
  • YouTube Channel
    • HSC Dr. A B Siddiq
    • BCS Dr. A B Siddiq
    • Al-Quran and Modern Science
    • BUET Medical & University Admission
    • Medicinal Bangladesh
  • Beauty Spot
    • Bangladesh
    • World
  • Roufian Gallery
  • Physics
  • English
  • Math
  • Bangla
Dr. Siddiq Publications Proudly powered by WordPress